President's List honorees | HCTC

President's List honorees

The following Hazard Community and Technical College students have been named to the President’s Honor List for the fall 2020 semester. To be named to the President’s Honor List, a student must earn a perfect 4.0 grade point average and successfully complete at least 12-18 KCTCS semester credits of course work numbered 100 or above (excluding any courses considered developmental and without withdrawing from a course). Those honored are: 

Breathitt County - Justin Michael Addison of Jackson, Cassandra Beth Barnett of Jackson, Betty Katelyn Barnett of Vancleve, Alden B. Bowling of Jackson, Glenn Campbell of Jackson, Selena Renee Combs of Jackson, Travis Cornett of Jackson, Tony Joe Fraley of Jackson, Alex L Hudson of Jackson, Madison Talmesha Hudson of Jackson, Damian Xavier Jackson of Jackson, Tanner Ross Keene of Whick, James Scott Mcknight of Jackson, Emily Nicole Moore of Jackson, Jordan Haley Neace of Jackson, Lloyd James Roberts of Jackson, Lora Deana Spencer of Jackson, Rebecca Stacy of Jackson, Abigail Leighann Terry of Jackson, Richard Alex Trent of Jackson, Thomas Fredrick Turner of Jackson, Halley Grace Turner of Jackson, Sarah-Mae Turner of Jackson, Joshua Leonard Wilson of Jackson, and Brandon Arthur Wolfe of Jackson.

Edmonson County - Chandra Beth Coates of Park City.

Floyd County - Kitana Lynn Bentley of Beaver and Alexandra F Howard of Garrett.

Hardin County - Nikki Enlow of Glendale.

Johnson County - James Brandon Hitchcock of Hagerhill and Christopher Keaton of Keaton,

Kenton County - Maria Daniella Paredes of Ft. Mitchell.

Knott County - Colby Braxton Amburgey of Garner, Larry Mason Boggs of Hindman, Rebecca Hope Chadwell of Hindman, Caley Leann Combs of Pine Top, Jennifer Lynette Combs of Fisty, Dustin Johnny Mark Eldridge of Hindman, Phillip Lee Fugate of Pine Top, Zachary Caleb Gayheart of Hindman, Christy L. Jacobs of Pippa Passes, Donovan Willie Johnson of Pippa Passes, Madison Paige Maggard of Leburn, Shannon Paige Mullins of Hindman, Connie Ritchie of Bulan, Joshua Neal Rolen of Hindman, Ronnie Erric Sexton of Kite, Emily Elizabeth Slone of Garrett, Nakita Sharee Slone of Garner, Jessica Nichole Smith of Redfox, Joseph Cory Sparkman of Leburn, Alex Logan Stamper of Hindman, Christopher Jerome Thacker of Mallie, Scott Lee Wallen of Mousie, Timothy Bryce Watts of Emmalena, Kevin Michael Wicker of Emmalena, Jacob P. Williams of Pippa Passes, Preston Wuneburger of Topmost, and Ruby Elizabeth Yeary of Pippa Passes.

Laurel County - Tayla Fess of London.

Lee County - Michelle Kaye Dunaway, Alissa D Hogan, Steve Tyler Johnson, Sara Ogans, Katrina Diane Spencer, Kaylynn May Spivey, all of Beattyville.

Leslie County - Derek Baker of Hyden, Chandra N. Brock of Helton, Crystal Lynn Couch of Bear Branch, Dorothy Marie Day of Wooton, Asia Sharley Terae Fields of Hyden, Christopher Scott Hoskins of Asher, Sylvia McKenzie Mae Howard of Warbranch, William M. Lemelle of Smilax, Chasity Gabrielle Lewis of Yeaddiss, Alissa Breann Maggard of Wooton, Shanda Osborne Pugh of Essie, Jacob Tyler Smith of Hyden, Chelsey F. Wells of Smilax, Connor William Wicker of Wooton, Nicholas Clyde Wilson of Hyden, and Kimberly Dawn Wilson of Asher.

Letcher County - Norman M. Caudill of Jeremiah, Brian Austin Collins of Whitesburg, Tionna Maree Collins of Whitesburg, John Henry Gibson of Seco, Kaytlin Marie Morgan of Blackey, Colby Joe Pease of Mayking, Shawn Dakota Stamper of Blackey, Clyde Trent of Whitesburg, Jacob Dalton Williams of Whitesburg, and Jesse Wright of Jenkins.

Madison County - Brittany Danielle Hall and Rebecca Neace, both of Berea. 

Magoffin County - Jodi Lea Cole of Salyersville.

Perry County - Benjamin Cody Abner of Buckhorn, Ashley Kaye Abner of Buckhorn, Jordan Spencer Adams of Hazard, Jaylon Steven Adams of Chavies, Alyssia Adams of Hazard, Jessica Adams of Hazard, Matthew Back of Hazard, Chad Brian Bailey of Chavies, Stephen Dwayne Bailey of Viper, Matthew Allen Baker of Hazard, David Wayne Baker of Combs, Caleb Britt Barnett of Hazard, Christopher Jacob Barrett of Hazard, Jacob Austin Blank of Hazard, Benjamin Luke Bolling of Hazard, Cameron Shane Brown of Vicco, Crystal Michelle Burgess of Hazard, Thomas Joseph Campbell of Yerkes.

And, Dylan Jay Chapman of Happy, Jimmie Ray Clark of Viper, John Tristan Collins of Bonnyman, Dalton Wayne Collins of Hazard, Colby Ryan Colwell of Krypton, Katherine Brianna Combs of Hazard, Emily Coots of Gays Creek, Shana Estelle Cornett of Delphia, Dylan Scott Cornett of Happy, Richard Thomas Hartley Cornett of Happy, Allison Brooke Couch of Bonnyman, Jeffrey Dwayne Couch of Hazard, Angelia Faye Creech of Bonnyman, Billy Wayne Cumbow of Chavies, Kateri Kalyn Davis of Bonnyman, Andrew S. Dean of Hazard, Kailyn Danae Deaton of Ary, Madison Renee Eller of Happy

Also, Douglas Cody Engle of Rowdy, Peyton Gentry Engle of Hazard, Katherine Grace Epperson of Hazard, Elizabeth Kelli Estes of Hazard, Desiree Shantel Everage of Bulan, Carlin S. Farler of Viper, Jonathan Kyle Feltner of Busy, Brooklynn T. Fugate of Hazard, Curtis Lee Gay of Gays Creek, Brooklyn Marie Green of Bonnyman, Sarah M. Gullett of Busy, Johnny Dean Hazelwood of Hazard, Kevin L. Hendrickson of Hazard, Laura Lynn Holbrook of Ary, Daniel Paul Hoskins of Bulan, Robert Jonathan Jamison of Cornettsville, Joshua Edward Johnson of Hazard, Kris Brandon Jones of Hazard.

And, Daniel Terry Joseph of Hazard, Nathanael Isaiah Kraft of Hazard, Portia Anita Leason of Hazard, Johnna Middle Maggard of Hazard, Evan Cole Massey of Hazard, Rebecca Lynn Miller of Hazard, Kasondra Marie Mills of Buckhorn, Tina Michell Mitchell of Hazard, Zachary Ryan Mitchell of Hazard, Brittany M. Mullins of Chavies, Jacob Hunter Napier of Gays Creek, Madison Shae Neace of Krypton, Virginia Faith Noble of Rowdy, Dylan Bart Owens of Hazard, James Shoptaw of Hazard, Shannon Renee Slover of Bonnyman, Autumn Marie Smith of Hazard, Josh Carlo Stidham of Hazard, Tanaya McCay Stidham of Hazard, Laura Haylee Teague of Hazard, Thomas Jerome Teague of Hazard, Cameron Scott Turner of Rowdy, Joshua Gregory Watts of Hazard, Heather Watts of Vicco, Braxton Daniel Whitaker of Bonnyman, Brooklynn Kadie Whitaker of Chavies, Sean Michealgene Williams of Hazard, Gregory Micah Wooton of Bonnyman, Sylvia Wooton of Hazard, and Roberta Lynn Young of Hazard. 

Powell County - Jeffrey Brayden Radebaugh of Pine Ridge and Jordon Robinson of Stanton.

Wolfe County - Jacob Earl Back of Campton, Tyra Faith Briscoe of Campton, Candace Michelle Gaggley of Campton, Hannah Rebecca Griffith of Campton, Ethan Grant Moore of Campton, Travis Shane Morris of Campton, Karry Lynn Pelfrey of Campton, and Evans Kelli Ratliff of Campton.

Out of state - Christopher McGovern of Wabash, IN

Out of country - Kasey Campbell of Cairo, Egypt.