News Archive

HCTC honors graduates

Hazard Community and Technical College held graduation ceremonies on Saturday, May 5 at the John C. Combs Arena at Perry County Central High School.

 

A total of 583 students received a total of 1,428 credentials. Associate in arts, associate in science, associate in fine arts, and associate in applied science degrees were awarded along with diplomas and certificates. The ceremony includes all graduates for the 2017-18 academic year – those who graduated in August and December and those who graduated May 5.

 

Bell County

Tammy Ruth Cox of Pineville.

 

Breathitt County

Cassie Rene Akemon of Jackson, Ryan Douglass Back of Jackson, Haley Gabrielle Barrett of Jackson, Catherine Ann Bowling of Jackson, Lula Renee Bowling of Clayhole, Tanya Lee Brewer of Jackson, Donnie Ray Bush of Campton, Samantha Anna Lynn Caudill of Jackson, Ashlee Morgan Combs of Jackson, Brooklyn Leighann Combs of Jackson, Chad Bradley Eiserman of Jackson, Shelby L. Ferguson of Jackson, Gerri Ann Fletcher of Jackson, Elizabeth Fugate of Lost Creek, Nelda Kaye Fugate of Jackson, Lois Beth Gross of Jackson, Lori Beth Hall of Jackson, Alexis Brooke Halsey of Jackson, Darrell Ray Holbrook of Rousseau, Ava Johnson of Jackson, Brendan Shane Johnson of Vancleve.

 

And, Ruby D. Johnson of Vancleve, Leslie Joseph of Lost Creek, Syera Shawnnelle King of Vancleve, Alexis Faith McIntosh of Jackson, Brooklyn Faye McIntosh of Jackson, Andrea Ellen Miller of Jackson, Freddy Miller of Jackson, Cierra Desiree Monroe of Jackson, Tierra Gnesseret Monroe of Jackson, Coursey T. Morris of Jackson, Teresa Ann Mullins of Jackson, Kaitlin Nicole Napier of Jackson, Emily Michelle Neace of Jackson, Jacquelin Lynn Neace of Lost Creek, Jarrod Neace of Campton, Makenzie L. Neace of Jackson, Tasha Nicole Nichols of Vancleve, Tyler Zachary Nichols of Jackson, Bobby Jacob Noble of Jackson, Lindsay Nicole Noble of Jackson, Madison Nicole Noble of Lost Creek, Haley Jordan Patrick of Jackson, Emilea Peyton Pitts of Jackson, Gary Nicholas Riley of Altro.

Also, Derrick Scott Ritchie of Jackson, Kari Beth Roark of Jackson, Shaina Marie Shelton of Vancleve, Danielle D. Sizemore of Jackson, Brandon Ray Smith of Jackson, Melissa Dawn Southwood of Lost Creek, David Dean Spicer of Jackson, Angie Stewart of Rousseau, Brandi N. Strong of Jackson, Megan Denise Strong of Whick, James Alexander Sumpter of Jackson, Cassady Clay Thomas of Jackson, Sharon Ruth Tincher of Jackson, Alphie Rebecca Turner of Jackson, John Justice Turner of Jackson, Jordon G. Turner of Jackson, Joshua Tyler Turner of Jackson, Matthew Alan Turner of Jackson, Maura Michelle Turner of Jackson, Peyton Lee Turner of Jackson, Jeffrey Neal Watkins of Jackson, Kaitlin Marie White of Jackson, Paige Lorraine White of Jackson, and Tiffany Ann White of Lost Creek.

 

Casey County

David Aaron Branscum of Liberty.

 

Christian County

Lauren Michelle Bilyeu of Crofton and Mary L. Holder of Hopkinsville.

 

Clark County

Felicity Sky Harmon, Ashley Trent, Logan Brooke Young, all of Winchester.

 

Clay County

Erica Lynn Bowling of Big Creek, Cassandra Michelle Hill of Manchester, Cynthia Beth Maggard of Oneida, Kansas M. Rice of Manchester, Jared B. Smith of Manchester, and Laura Taylor White of Manchester.

 

Daviess County

Samantha N. Riley and Christopher Lee Sherritt, both of Owensboro.

 

Fayette County

Travis W. Arrowood, Darron Miller, Elizabeth Morris, all of Lexington.

 

Floyd County

Brittany Renae Allen of Prestonsburg, Ashley J. Caudill of McDowell, Amber Dawn Childers of Prestonsburg, Amanda L. Conn of Prestonsburg, Lucas Paul Connelley of Prestonsburg, Alexis A. Derossett of Prestonsburg, Latasha Leah Dotson of Phelps, Rikki L. Gibson of Prestonsburg, Alexis M. Hall of Wayland, Chanda Lea Hall of McDowell, Cody Ryan Hall of Prestonsburg, Victoria Howell of Minnie, Willie Jeremiah Johnson of Wheelwright, Andrew Wayne Maxwell of Teaberry, Emily Nichole Mullins of Melvin, Veronica Jo Smith of Weeksbury, Jesse James Sword of Prestonsburg, Sarah Jane Watkins of Banner, Kelly W. Williams of McDowell, and Matthew Keith Williams of Dana.

 

Hardin County

April Yvonne Mattingly and Pamela Rizzo, both of Elizabethtown

 

Harlan County

Jamie Bargo of Bledsoe, Brian A. Blair of Cumberland, Sandra K. Collins of Harlan, Melody Ann Slusher of Putney, Natalie E. Tomlinson of Putney, Candy L. Turbyfill of Coldiron, Samantha Jo Turner of Grays Knob, and Kendra Page Tye of Harlan.

 

Jefferson County

Rachael Leigh Mullins of Louisville.

 

Johnson County

Dena Lynn Hampton of Staffordsville and Donna Williams of Oil Springs.

 

Knott County

Stanford C. Adams of Sassafras, Matthew Dewayne Bentley of Mousie, Melissa Ann Bowling of Sassafras, Tabitha Ayrielle Capps of Hindman, Tammy Collins of Redfox, Austin Ira Combs of Hindman, Adara Raelyn Dyer of Hindman, Bruce Mackenzie Gibson of Topmost, Ashley Dionne Hall of Pippa Passes, Austin Todd Hall of Topmost, Jared Wayne Hall of Pine Top, John David Hall of Hindman, Regina Madalyn Hall of Larkslane, Billy J. Helton of Fisty, Jessica Monique Higgins of Redfox, Aunde Danielle Johnson of Hindman, Vanessa Renee Johnson of Carrie, Emiley Caitlyn Lewis of Hindman, Whitney N. Lewis of Hindman, Savannah Nicole Moore of Mallie, Diane Lynn Mosley of Garrett, Chase Dexter Mullins of Carrie.

 

And, Bemas Ray Noble of Hindman, Jeremy Cole Patrick of Leburn, Melinda F. Patrick of Hindman, Bethany Lenee Perkins of Hindman, Tyler Chase Perkins of Hindman, Nason Zachary Roberts of Hindman, Kendra Wynne Sandlin of Mallie, Kurt Tyler Sandlin of Mallie, Lyndsay Paige Sexton of Topmost, Destiny J. Short of Pippa Passes, Austin Tyrel Shrum of Topmost, Adam Shane Slone of Pippa Passes, Cheyenne Summer Slone of Hindman, Merkie Kaelynn Slone of Pippa Passes, Priscilla Lynn Slone of Topmost, Ken Smith of Vest, Leota Smith of Carrie, Shane Edward Terry of Emmalena, Sara L. Thomas of Leburn, Keawna Raquel Thornsberry of Hindman, and Rebecca Lesa Nicole Tucker of Mallie.

 

Knox County

Lynlee Coppock of Corbin, Tamara Paige Hensley of Barbourville, and Jessica Brooks Matlock of Heidrick.

 

Laurel County

Amethyst Nicole Davis of London, Ruth Abigail Hinkle of London, Ed Mullins of Keavy, and Sarah Jean Shackleford of London.

 

Lee County

Sandra Michelle Barrett, Kaitlyn Paige Bowling, Brianna Lynn Bowman, Tiffany Breanne Brandenburg, Hailey Michale Collins, Kenzi Combs, Meagan Nicole Delver, Jeremy W. Dickerson, Tonya Sue Jones, Kaitlyn Cheyenne Lutes, Teresa Lynn Marshall, Anita Louise McIntosh, Ashley R. Morrison, Dahlia Shae Newton, Colby Genea Oliver, Taylor Ray Riley, Christina Louise Seale, Dennis Eugene Seale, Jennifer Paige Shackelford, Tiffany Lynn Shuler, Elizabeth Marrie Stamper, Miranda Louleen Turner, Natalie Hope Watterson, Kayla Brittany Weber, Kalee Chontae' Woodward, all of Beattyville,

 

Leslie County

Shania K. Asher of Roark, Hurlen Lee Baker of Smilax, Tessa Alene Ballard of Stinnett, Andrew R. Barnes of Sizerock, Caylene H. Begley of Hyden, Jessica Boggs of Hyden, Kara A. Bowling of Wooton, Casey Caudle Brock of Helton, Faye Elizabeth Brock of Asher, Breanna May Caldwell of Helton, Haley Annette Caldwell of Wooton, Matthew Preston Collett of Hyden, Keith Edward Collins of Yeaddiss, Robert Douglas Collins of Hyden, Polly M. Coots of Yeaddiss, Latoya T. Couch of Essie, Jacob Lee Eldridge of Hyden, Kaitlyn Marisa Estep of Sizerock, Brandon Keith Fields of Hyden, Donna Fields of Wooton, Tyruss Fugate of Hyden.

And, Courtney A. Gilbert of Hyden, Kenneth I. Griffith of Hyden, Faith V. Huff of Thousandsticks, Bella Renee Jones of Hyden, Tiffany Kilburn of Wooton, Jacob Henderson Lewis of Yeaddiss, Emily Louise Maggard of Smilax, Heather Maggard of Hyden, Jeffrey Erick Martin of Hyden, Sheena Renee Melton of Wooton, Elizabeth M. Morgan of Hoskinston, Johnny James Morgan of Stinnett, Matthew J. Mosley of Smilax, Destini Rekale Muncy of Hyden, Dawna Jace Peters of Roark, Johnny Bryon Roark of Big Creek, Lucy Scott of Yeaddiss, Timothy Jordan Stevens of Yeaddiss, Ashley Victoria Wagers of Bear Branch, Rose E. Wells of Smilax, Tiffany Lorelle Whittaker of Hyden, Ethan R. Williams of Mozelle, and Jennifer Marie Williams of Wooton.

 

Letcher County

Larry Shawn Adams of Isom, Barbara Elizabeth Begley of Whitesburg, Therman Begley of Whitesburg, Douglas Ryan Carter of Whitesburg, Austin Mckenzie Caudill of Blackey, Michele Caudill of Blackey, Reanna Leigh Bates Caudill of Jeremiah, Kyle Scott Collins of Ermine, Austin Blake Colwell of Isom, Joshua C. Cornett of Blackey, Joshua Eric Davis of Jackhorn, Andrew Bryant Fugate of Jeremiah, Tanner Blaine Handshoe of Whitesburg, Wesley K. Honeycutt of Isom, Joshua Nathaniel Howard of McRoberts, Zachary Hurt of Ermine, Johnny Gabriel Owens of Whitesburg, Joshua T. Owens of Mayking, Terri Lynn Ratliff of Whitesburg, Zachary Greg Smith of Hallie, Patricia Nichole Stallard of Whitesburg, Alex Sturgill of Millstone, Tara Alicia Taylor of Burdine, Timothy Jordan Waddle of Whitesburg, and Mason Angela Yonts of Jenkins.

 

Madison County

Ashley Danielle Turner of Richmond.

 

Magoffin County

Cheyenne E. Howard of Salyersville, Shelby L. Howard of Salyersville, Lakyn Elizabeth Kennard of Salyersville, Lakin Nashae Russell of Salyersville, and Jerista Chantelle Salyer of Royalton.

 

McCracken County

Krista Elayne Mendoza of Paducah.

 

McCreary County

David A. Murphy of Stearns.

 

Mercer County

Ginger Nicole Gallaher of Salvisa.

 

Morgan County

Bridgett Lynne Craft of West Liberty, Whitney Jane Elam of Cannel City, Brian Scott Holbrook of West Liberty, Amberlee Shane Markwell of Grassy Creek, and Christina Marie Smith of West Liberty.

 

Nelson County

Aaron Tackett of Coxs Creek.

 

Oldham County

Peyton Anna Edeburn of Crestwood.

 

Owsley County

Hayley J. Barrett of Booneville, Lorrie Renee Bishop of Booneville, Crystal Dawn Byrd of Booneville, Larissa Michelle Caudill of Booneville, Hannah Faith Combs of Booneville, Lilly Marie Coomer of Rogers, Donna Creech of Booneville, Jennifer Dianne Davis of Booneville, Jesse James Dean of Booneville, Devin Avery Dehart of Booneville, Deatra Lynnette Havicus of Booneville, Amber Renee Henrion of Booneville, Jason Andrew Hollan of Booneville, Cambriana Elizabeth Hoskins of Booneville, Nicholas Braden Hoskins of Booneville, Zella Y. Kidd of Booneville, Cindy Mae Lewis of Booneville, Pamela Starr Lewis of Booneville, Jasmine Kennedy Little of Booneville, John Cody Little of Booneville, Johni Raeann Little of Booneville.

 

And, Alyssa L. McIntosh of Booneville, Alexis Rose McQuinn of Booneville, Logan T. Peters of Booneville, Zackery Tate Peters of Booneville, Gina Nicole Reed of Booneville, Lauren Mackenzie Riley of Booneville, Charity Hope Smith of Booneville, Karissa Stamper of Booneville, Amanda Thomas of Booneville, Lisa Marie Thomas of Booneville, Devin Ray Tirey of Booneville, Cynthia Angeline Williams of Booneville, and Brian L. Young of Booneville.

 

Perry County

Brandi Leann Abner of Buckhorn, Lula L. Adams of Hazard, Ralph Ben Adams of Viper, Emily J. Allen of Hazard, Kelly Ashworth of Bonnyman, Carolynne Ida Bailey of Viper, Chelsie Raylynn Bailey of Hazard, Britney Nicole Baisden of Hazard, Maranda Malyn Baker of Gays Creek, Patricia Marie Baker of Hazard, Sarah Jacinta Baker of Gays Creek, Savannah Elizabeth Leigh Baker of Hazard, Teresa L. Bales of Slemp, Robyn Lynn Barger of Combs, Kallie Reanne Barnett of Bulan, Cassandra Haley Barton of Hazard, Bradley Cyle Bolen of Hazard, Cody Andrew Bowling of Vicco, Jeremy Ryan Brashear of Vicco, Sarah A. Brashear of Scuddy.

 

And, Angela Michelle Brown of Vicco, Scarlet Rene Bryant of Bonnyman, Megan Renee Calhoun of Bulan, Jimmy D. Campbell of Hazard, Katlynn Campbell of Busy, Robert Andrew Campbell of Happy, Sara Katelyn Campbell of Hazard, Ciera Hope Carroll of Busy, Daniel Lewis Carter of Vicco, Kelsi Brooke Caudill of Viper, Tiffany Renee Caudill of Hazard, Cynthia Jean Christian of Hazard, Chassidy Paige Clark of Viper, Michael Thomas Cole of Hazard, Regina K. Collett of Hazard, Chelsea Kathlene Collins of Bulan, Ashley Christina Combs of Hazard, Autumn Nicole Combs of Hazard, Deliana Ann Combs of Hazard.

 

Also, Emily Leann Combs of Hazard, Jon David Combs of Hazard, Keisha Rashae Combs of Hazard, Makeisha Kristin Combs of Busy, Roy W. Combs of Hazard, Suzanne Danielle Combs of Hazard, Adam Carlton Coots of Hazard, Margie Duff Coots of Hazard, Janet Marie Cornett of Viper, Jennifer S. Cornett of Hazard, Jennifer Sue Cornett of Bulan, Kaitlyn Brooke Cornett of Delphia, Rhonda Lee Cornett of Delphia, Roger Lindon Cornett of Jeff, Keisha Raye Couch of Bonnyman, Dustin Merle Cox of Hazard, Joshua N. Crank of Gays Creek, Leslea Crase of Bulan, Caitlin LeeEtta Cummings of Hazard, Steven Austin Davidson of Viper.

 

And, Rodney Davis of Hazard, Arianna Selene Day of Hazard, Katie Buchanan Deaton of Hazard, James Balis Deno of Hazard, Tristian Faith Dillon of Hazard, Dallas Austin Dixon of Cornettsville, Matthew Everett Duff of Bonnyman, Audrey Anna Duncan of Vicco, Tara Dyan Dunn of Jeff, Lindsey Brook Easterling of Viper, Carolyn Machell Eddington of Viper, Lindsey Cheyenne Eddington of Hazard, Alexander John Eldridge of Cornettsville, Rayeanna F. Emery of Hazard, Haley B. Engle of Vicco, Kaytlin M. Eversole of Hazard, Kristy Lynn Eversole of Hazard, Sandra K. Eversole of Hazard, Rulanna S. Farler of Cornettsville.

Also, Alexandria Jade Fields of Bulan, Brandon Jordan Fields of Viper, Phenisha Nicole Fields of Hazard, Diane Fugate of Hazard, Kayla Marie Fugate of Hazard, Candice Necole Gayhart of Hazard, Casey Dawn Gayhart of Bonnyman, Ruby Ann Gayheart of Hazard, Courtney La'nell Gibson of Bonnyman, Matthew Cash Gibson of Bulan, Amanda Gilbert of Chavies, Kristin Marie Gilliam of Delphia, Penny Zura Gilliam of Delphia, Dylan B. Goins of Bulan, Whitley Gordon of Bulan, Ryan David Gray of Viper, Tabitha Jamie Gray of Hazard, Jamie Lee Green of Hazard, Jennah A. Griffie of Cornettsville, Kristen Lauren Griffie of Hazard, Ricky Lynn Griffie of Bonnyman, Denise A. Griffith of Bonnyman, Matthew Griffith of Jackson.

 

And, Akeyla Jade Grigsby of Bonnyman, Nikki Dallena Grigsby of Ary, Mary Tisha Dominique Gullett of Busy, Dakota Wayne Halcomb of Cornettsville, Britney Nichole Hall of Busy, Fallon D.C. Hall of Hazard, Jason Hall of Hazard, William H. Hall of Hazard, Amy Samantha Hamilton of Hazard, Dasean Dawayne Harris of Hazard, Colleen Lynnette Hastings of Viper, Jordan Haynes of Hazard, Lucas M. Haynes of Combs, Samantha Lynn Hazelwood of Hazard, Carlos W. Herald of Busy, Deidre N. Herald of Hazard, Loren Paige Hickman of Hazard, Clarence Jordan Holland of Bulan, Laura F. Howard of Krypton, Anna Renee Hundley of Bulan,.

 

Also, Kevin Kelly Hurt of Hazard, Treston C. Hurt of Hazard, Danny Jent of Hazard, Dustin Squire Johnson of Buckhorn, Jonathan Trevor Johnson of Viper, Phillip Wesley Johnson of Hazard, Cecil Ricky Jones of Bonnyman, Christopher Wyatt Jones of Bonnyman, Kayla Denae Jones of Hazard, Kristal Marie Jones of Chavies, Simeon Jones of Hazard, Gwendolyn Justice of Hazard, Michael David Kilburn of Viper, Wesley D. Lewis of Hazard, Brit Garrett Lipfird of Hazard, Ryan Elizabeth Lovely of Hazard, Jasmine Brooke Madden of Hazard, Chandler Ruth Maggard of Hazard, Wilma Sue Maggard of Hazard, Kelly Nicole Martin of Hazard.

 

And, Kayla Marie McCaffrey of Hazard, Jeffrey C. McIntyre of Viper, Lindsey M. McIntyre of Hazard, Daniel Adam Mee of Hazard, Kevin Miller of Dice, Kia Gustina Miller of Hazard, Zoey Dominique Mills of Hazard, Adrianna Danielle Miracle of Busy, Kaitlyn Danielle Moore of Bulan, Alicia Morris of Yerkes, Joshua Lee Mullins of Vicco, Susan Jane Mullins of Hazard, Whitley Tate Mullins of Hazard, Christina Renee Napier of Vicco, Lisa Sarah Napier of Vicco, Travis Blake Napier of Hazard, William C. Nauman of Hazard, Ashley Nacole Neace of Hazard, Cheyenne Skye Neace of Bonnyman, Michaele L. Neace of Bonnyman, Shaun Neace of Hazard.

 

Also, Tonya L. Newberry of Krypton, Brianna N. North of Hazard, Lauren M. Petrillo of Hazard, Pashia Ann Prater of Hazard, Caitlin DeLaney Pritchard of Jeff, Shawna Renee Quillen of Bonnyman, Jennifer Susanne Quillon of Happy, Kimberlee Claire Ray of Sassafras, Michael V. Reeder Jr. of Hazard, Brian Scott Rice of Viper, Latricia Ann Ritchie of Hazard, Linda Gail Ritchie of Hazard, Randy K. Ritchie of Hazard, Rebecca Allen Roberson of Gays Creek, Austin Parker Roberts of Cornettsville, Mazie C. Roberts of Bulan, Robin Alexis Robinson of Viper, Montgomery G. Saylor of Hazard, Jared Sewell of Hazard, Meghan Elizabeth Shell of Viper.

 

And, Amy Lynn Shepherd of Viper, Charity Shanele Shepherd of Delphia, Melanie Brooke Shepherd of Hazard, Robert Michael Shepherd of Hazard, Vanessa Danette Sherman of Hazard, Ronald Jay Sizemore of Bonnyman, Brookelynn Diane Slone of Combs, Corey Michael Slone of Hazard, Carl Ray Smith of Hazard, Donna Lynn Smith of Hazard, Harrison Wayne Smith of Vicco, Stephen Earl Smith of Hazard, Autumn Spencer of Chavies, Geneva M. Spencer of Viper, Lisa Marie Spurlock of Hazard, Jennifer N. Stacy of Hazard, Jessica Michelle Standafer of Vicco, Jordan Michael Steele of Hazard, Chyane Stidham of Hazard.

Also, Arlie Stidham Jr. of Hazard, Ana Lee Stone of Hazard, Nathan Marcus Stupart of Hazard, April Nicole Sturgill of Slemp, Keith Sturgill of Happy, Lindsay P. Sturgill of Hazard, Betty Michelle Sumner of Hazard, Patricia Lori Ann Sumner of Hazard, Tina Marie Sumner of Vicco, Danny Monroe Thomas of Slemp, Hillary C. Tucker of Bonnyman, Chandra Lee Turner of Vicco, Dakota Ira Turner of Buckhorn, Devin Michael Turner of Hazard, Jamie Larry Turner of Hazard, Matthew R. Turner of Hazard, Megan Lynn Turner of Viper, Michael Ryan Turner of Viper, Steven Vires of Chavies, Megan Denise White of Hazard, Austin Cory Williams of Viper, Kerri Williams of Slemp, Joy Lavonne Witt of Chavies, Kathern Elsie Wooton of Busy, Kenneth Ray Wooton of Viper, and Stephanie Lee Wooton of Hazard.

 

Pike County

Tia Nicole Fouch of Belfry, Andrew Jordan Francis of Belfry, Jennifer R. Gilbert of Majestic, Sherry Lynn Harris of Virgie, Ashley Dawn Perrigan of Varney, Sara-Ann Puckett of Belfry, Traci Ratliff of Shelbiana, Christina Robinson of Pikeville, Patricia Ann Robinson of Pikeville, and Whitney Paige Wagner of Pikeville.

 

Powell County

Megan Michelle Burgher of Clay City, Jerry L. Dalrymple of Stanton, and Samuel Scott Napier of Clay City.

 

Whitley County

Sydney Alise Adams and Travis W. Owens, both of Corbin.

 

Wolfe County

Savannah Michelle Bush of Campton, Bertiejean Polly Campbell of Campton, Sydney Nicole Coomer of Campton, Kristen Hayley Crase of Campton, Sarah Rose Deal of Rogers, Meghan Renee Evans of Campton, Peggy Lynn Gingerich of Campton, Hannah Rebecca Griffith of Campton, Haileigh Marie Hamilton of Campton, Lauren Hope Lacy of Hazel Green, Kaitlyn Danielle Lowery of Campton, Tina Lynn Manning of Campton, Tayler C. Mayabb of Campton, Jamison Wade Neace of Campton, Lindsey Kay Oakley of Campton, Priscilla Brewer Roberts of Campton, Kaitlyn Marie Rose of Campton, Roy Isaac Spencer of Hazel Green, Toni Cheyenne Stone of Campton, Barbara Katrina Tibbs of Campton, and Kendra D. Willoughby of Rogers.

 

Out of state

Krystal Ivy Vogt-Miller of Rotterdam, NY; Nathan Wiley of Pioneer, OH; Kendra Michaela Rosenbalm of Tazewell, TN;  Alan Wade Tompkins of Dallas, TX; Kristen Diane Tipton of Gate City, VA; and Alicia Faith Fleming of Bristol, VA.