HCTC honors outstanding graduates | HCTC

HCTC honors outstanding graduates

Hazard Community and Technical College honored students with awards during two graduation ceremonies on Saturday, May 5 at The Forum in Hazard.

The President s Award went to Christian Taylor Callihan of Hazard.

The Distinguished Scholars honor recipients are: Jennifer Michelle Erwin of Hazard, Associate in Arts; John Kolby Epperson of Hazard and Bryan Wayne Harmon of Jackson, Associate in Science; LeaAuna F. Flanery of Allen, Diagnostic Medical Sonography and Terri M. Parrott of Millstone, General Occupational/Technical Studies (with Diploma in Computer Aided Drafting amp; Design), Associate in Applied Science; James Morgan Howard of Tutor Key, Collision Repair Technician; Christian Taylor Callihan of Hazard, Electrical Technology; Stephen Davidson of Hyden, Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning Mechanic; Jack D. Stacy of Vicco, Operating Engineer, all diploma.

The following academic achievement awards were presented: Jennifer Michelle Erwin of Hazard, Associate in Arts; Bryan Wayne Harmon of Jackson, Associate in Science; Stephen Davidson of Hyden, Air Conditioning Technology; Pamela Ann Young of Viper, Business Administration; Brian K. Ritchie of Delphia, Computer Aided Drafting amp; Design/Surveying; Amanda Korey Joseph of Viper, Cosmetology; LeaAuna F. Flanery of Allen, Diagnostic Medical Sonography; Christian Taylor Callihan of Hazard, Electrical Technology; Elizabeth Acquah of Hazard, Human Services; Justin A. Wagers of Bulan, Information Technology; Kristie Osborne of Beattyville, Interdisciplinary Early Childhood Education; Carolyn S. Record of Hyden, Medical Information Technology; Mary Deaton Couch of Bonnyman, Nursing (Integrated Program); Ryan Cole Kelly of Inez, Physical Therapist Assistant Regional Program; Jarred Ben Noble of Bulan, Professional Studio Artist; William Jason Estes Radiography; Jessica D. Ritchie of Combs, Surgical Technology.

The following students were honored with departmental awards: Hillary Marie Anderson of Booneville, Chemistry award and Physics award; John Warren Pence of Jackson, Communications; Terri M. Parrott of Millstone, Computer Aided Drafting amp; Design/Surveying; Rebecca Stacy of Hazard, Cosmetology; Kelsie Lynn Kidd of Hazard, English; David Lee Back of Jackson, History; Brittany Nicole Combs of Jackson, Physical Therapist Assistant Regional Program Outstanding Clinical Performance; Jamie L. Turner of Hazard, Physical Therapist Assistant Regional Program - Outstanding Clinical Performance; Dustin Robinet of Hazard, Spanish; Jessica LeAnn Porter of Prestonsburg, Surgical Technology - Outstanding Clinical Performance.

A total of 691 students received 1,340 credentials this Spring. Associate in arts, associate in science, and associate in applied science degrees were awarded along with diplomas and certificates. These numbers represent all graduates for the 2011-12 academic year those who graduated in August and December and those who graduated May 5.

Congratulations to all graduates, listed below.

The * by the name denote graduating with Distinction. The ** by the name denotes High Distinction.
Congratulations to:

Associate in Arts
Elizabeth B. Acquah**
Patricia Lynn Adams**
Austin James Addison**
Judy M. Allen
Stacy Darnell Allen
Jessica R. Amburgey
Nancy Ann Ashworth
Misty Dawn Back
Holly Michelle Baker**
Kimberly Jo Baker
Paul Baker
Veronica Jean Barnett**
Justin Wayne Bates
Linda K. Boggs
LeAnn Scott Bolin
Charla Kaye Bowling
Patricia Ann Bowling*
Scott Elliot Breeding
Kathy J. Brewer
Shawn Paulette Brewer
Alisha Campbell
Brandy Catherine Campbell
Cody Elizabeth Campbell
Helen R. Campbell
Kelsey Marie Campbell
Sharon Campbell*
Tonya Campbell
Amanda F. Caudill**
Ellen Lucille Clair*
Dustin Brian Collins
Britney Nicole Colwell
Janie Sue Combs
Jo Anne Combs
Ricky James Combs
Ericka Dawn Conley
Ashley Dawn Cook*
Brittany Nicole Coots
Daniel Evan Cornett**
Jonathon Daniel Couch
Kimberly M. Couch**
Nathan Tyler Coyle
David Ballard Crawford*
Joey Creech
Michael R. Davidson*
Rebecca A. Deaton*
Teresa Dobson
Tracy E. Dobson
Amy R. Dunn**
Angel Faye Elmore
Taylor Suzanne Elswick**
Summer Eileen Ely**
Sally Rachelle Engle
Jennifer Michelle Erwin**
Catherine Elaine Fannin
Vivian Fehnel
Eugene Fields
Raymond Randall Fryman
Donna Fugate**
Melissa Suzanne Fugate**
Jasmine Nicole Gayheart**
Ricky J. Green
Kathy Lynn Grigsby Tripp
Jonathan Charles Grindstaff
Donald Caleb Haddix
Brandy T. Halcomb*
Gregory Scott Hall**
Jordan T. Hall
Kimberly Renee Hall
Kayla D. Harvey*
Camry C. Hayes
Danita Grace Hayes**
Bobby Anderson Herald
Christopher Alex Hibbard
Stacy Marie Hobbs**
April Mae Holbrook
Glenda Kay Hollins**
Sandy Kaye Hounshell
Megan Suzanne Hudson*
Ronald Keith Hudson
Joshua Tad Huff
Rhonda Gail Hughes*
Joshua Merritt Hurt
Faith Jacobs*
Kenneth H. Jensen
Susan Michelle Jent
Kaitlin Helena Johnson
R. Susan Johnson*
Alma Lois Joseph**
Kelsie Lynn Kidd**
Jeffery Brad Kirby**
Carrie Lynn Lawson
Ida Elizabeth Lewis**
Megan M. Lewis
Viola Lewis
Christian D. Lovins
Mattie Charlene Lykins*
Kristin N. Maggard
Sunney Shanae Martin*
Jacob McCoy
Brittney L. McGuire
Jessica L. McIntyre*
John Douglas McNamara III
Andrea Dione Melton**
Kristen Noelle Miller
Kristie Nicole Miller
Cari Leigh Moore**
Johnnie Rochelle Moore
Andrea Georgette Mullins
Jameisen Durand Napier
Kayla N. Napier
Patricia Ann Napier*
Joshua Lee Neace
Krystal Sue Neace
Jennifer Hope Nickell
Ashley Michelle Parker
Hygia L. Passmore
Mellissa G. Perry*
Susan Davena Pratt*
Misty Dawn Radebaugh**
Chassidy Paige Ratliff
April Dawn Rice
Joshua Cory Richardson
Kara J. Risner*
Charlene Roark*
Brandon Roberts*
Nontascha G. Rose*
Brittany Lee Saylor
Melanie B. Sexton
Carol Sue Slone
Jessica Anne Slover
Amy Marie Smith*
Donald Chase Smith
Kayla Smith
Megan Stephanie Nicholle Smith
Steven Linden Smith
Stacie Leigh Spencer
Cherisa Gail Stacy
Verna Sue Stacy
Crystal Lynn Strong
Angela Lee Stubbs
Miranda Suzanne Sturgill*
Shelena Renae Sumner
Brittany Ann Thomassy
Marlena Thornsbeary
Britni Lynn Tincher
Jennifer Gayle Tolson*
Alicia Marie Turner
Amanda L. Turner
Brittany Nicole Turner
Kristen Renea Turner*
Jennifer C. Watson**
Jordan Lee Whitaker
Emily Lois White*
Robert Shawn Wilks
Tamara Camille Williams
Justin Dale Wilson

Associate in Science
Patricia Lynn Adams**
Stacy Darnell Allen
Jessica R. Amburgey
Egan Seth Bailey
Carrie Marie Baker
Kimberly Jo Baker
Veronica Jean Barnett**
David Wayne Bowling
Kelsey Marie Campbell
Ellen Lucille Clair*
Tiweya Shan'a` Clemons
Jo Anne Combs
Ashley Dawn Cook*
Nathan Tyler Coyle
Trey William Coyle
Tracy E. Dobson
John Kolby Epperson**
William Jason Estes**
Tonya Josette Gilbert
Samuel Gilbert Hacker**
Bryan Wayne Harmon**
Danita Grace Hayes**
Portia Leigh Henson*
Valerie Gwen Howard
Joshua Merritt Hurt
Alma Lois Joseph**
Viola Lewis
Tanya D. Little
Christian D. Lovins
Tyler McKinley Lowe*
Kayla Lyttle
Kristin N. Maggard
Brittney L. McGuire
Charles Bryant McIntosh**
Kristie Nicole Miller
Cari Leigh Moore**
Amanda Mullins
Andrea Georgette Mullins
Jameisen Durand Napier
Ashley Michelle Parker
Kendall Marie Patrick
Carol Sue Slone
Jennifer L. Slone
Crystal Gail Smith**
Stacie Leigh Spencer
Cherisa Gail Stacy
Verna Sue Stacy
Malissa Lynn Strong**
Ashley Nicole Taylor**
Jakob Terry**
Britni Lynn Tincher
Brittany Nicole Turner
Travis Winford Watts*
Justin Dale Wilson
Caleb A. Wise-Duty
Wendolyn Rae Womack*
Debra L. Wooton

Associate in Applied Science
Automotive Technology
Gareth Magellan Fugate**

Business Administration
Management Option

Stephanie D. Ashley
Joanne Dorothy Caron**
Jonathon Daniel Couch
Rhonda Kay Davis-Stacy
Pamela Ann Young**

Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Anna Gay Back*
Christopher Matthew Blair
Lela Alisha Campbell**
Kenneth Aaron Fields
LeaAuna F. Flanery**
Jeanette Johnson
Visa G. Stidham*

General Occupational Technical Studies
Brandie Marie Adams*
Donald Glen Allen**
Jenna Danielle Arnett
Charla Kaye Bowling
James R. Branson**
Joseph Homer Burton
Brittany D. Caudill
Dan Ryan Cody**
Amy Combs
Jimmy R. Combs**
Raymond Combs II
Katlan Ethel Cornett**
Robert Martin Eason
Tiffany Brooke Eldridge
Susie Annette Fair
Carol Ann Gibson**
Joshua M. Gumm
Cody Lance Hacker
Shelia Sue Hall
Jessica L. Hollenbeck**
Danielle Lee Howard**
Harold Ray Hughes**
Hope Alexandra Jackson
R. Susan Johnson*
Amanda Korey Joseph*
James Michael Lewis**
Cynthia Maggard*
Jessica L. McIntyre*
Johnny Gabriel Owens
Terri M. Parrott**
Donald Wayne Patterson Jr.**
Brian K. Ritchie**
Melanie Ann Sexton
Melanie B. Sexton
Crystal Dawn Shepherd
Deloris Alice Sparkman*
Christopher Brandon Spicer*
Kristy D. Taylor**

Human Services
Elizabeth B. Acquah**
Doris K. Akers
Tara N. Barker*
Jennifer Lyn Barrett
Rhonda R. Bowen*
Patricia Ann Bowling*
Shawn Paulette Brewer
Sharon Campbell*
Larry Andrew Collett
Sarah Lynn Collins
Heather Nichole Combs
Jasmine Nicole Gayheart**
Tammy Kay Hawes
Jason Allen Hoskins
Kathy Faye Howard
Johnnie Rochelle Moore
Jessica L. Slone
Maria Luisa Slone
Alesha Marie Staley
Crystal Ettay Testerman*
Jessica L. Thompson
Nelda Kaye Turner*
Brenda Lee White*

Information Technology
Network Administration Option

Benjamin Wayne Hollins
Dominic Page Johnson
Gregory Thomas King**
Joshua Paul Mullins**
Rell Thomas Yates*

Computer Programming Option
Bryan E. Campbell
Joshua F. Potter
Justin A. Wagers

Development and Administration Option
Stephanie R. Dobson**

Interdisciplinary Early Childhood Education
Jessica Rose Couch
Diane H. Hensley*
Aundrea L. Johnson**
Debbie L. Johnson
Lesa McKinney**
Julia Ann Montgomery
Kristie Marie Osborne**
Kasey Dawn Owens
Pamela Joy Ritchie
Kirtini Reynelle Sparkman*
Patty Thornsberry

Medical Information Technology
Administrative Option

Angel Faye Elmore
Janet Lee Hoskins**
Brenda Carol Marshall
Kari Meleana Morris
Christopher Isiah Pence
Joanna Antoinette Taulbee

Insurance Coding Option
Lillie Victoria Causey
Alisha Gail Hughes*
Dawn Camille Jones
Brenda Carol Marshall
Kari Meleana Morris
Christopher Isiah Pence
Matasha Dawn Slone

Medical Records Option
Lillie Victoria Causey
Angel Faye Elmore
Janet Lee Hoskins**
Alisha Gail Hughes*
Brenda Carol Marshall
Kari Meleana Morris
Christopher Isiah Pence
Carolyn S. Record**
Matasha Dawn Slone
Joanna Antoinette Taulbee

Transcription Option
Cathy Bernice Caudill*
Angel Faye Elmore
Tina M. Jones
Kari Meleana Morris
Matasha Dawn Slone

Nursing
Associate Degree Nursing

Randi Leigh Anderson
Kayla R. Asher
Misty Dawn Back
Kimberly Jo Baker
Virginia Balch**
Lisa Danielle Barger
Melissa Ann Begley*
Ashley Nicole Bowling
Desirea Nicole Bowling
Melissa Ann Bowling
Cara M. Branson
Kaitlin Kasandra Caines*
Kendra Nichole Caudill
Tiffany Lynn Caudill
William J. Caudill
Cecily M. Chaney
Ellen Lucille Clair*
Stephanie Marie Clark
Anthony Lee Collier
Tabitha Collier
Carey L. Collins*
Shawn Dale Compton*
Whitney Nashae Conley
Haley Nicole Cornett
Mary Deaton Couch**
Kimberly Renee Hall
Brittany Michelle Hardin
Elizabeth Nicole Hollifield
Crystal Ann Jefferson
Jeremy Jent*
Jacqulyn Brooke Jones
Tabatha Kaye Maggard*
Jeanne Lynn Marshall*
Tammy R. Melton*
Bobbie J. Miller
Ruth B. Miller**
Clayton E. Moore*
Amanda Mullins
Bethany Lynette Napier
Harlan Osborne
Bridgett Jewel Pennell
Mary Ann Roberts
Ina Marie Robinson
Alison Sizemore**
Melissa Nicole Slone
Linda Smith
Tina A. Smith
Stacie Leigh Spencer
Ashley Hope Spicer
John William Tapio*
Catherine Joyce Mallory Terry
Kayla Marie Todd
Megan Danielle Tolliver
Nicholas Alan Turner
Vickie L. Whitaker
Gabrielle Elaine White
Raven Dawn Wireman
Taylor Brent Wright
David B. Yonts

Physical Therapist Assistant
Debra Gale Caudill
Brittany Nicole Combs*
Kayla Mashea Dixon
Kandace Eugenia Fields*
Courtney Alexandra Johnson
Ryan Cole Kelly**
Kelsie Lynn Kidd**
Jamie L. Turner
Kristopher M. Wells**

Professional Studio Artist
Bluegrass and Traditional Music Specialization

Andrew David Hunt**
Starlit D. Lorentzen
Jarred Ben Noble
Joshua Michel Petulli
Bobby E. Whitaker III

Radiography
Tiffany Rene Danner*
William Jason Estes**
James Daniel Griffith
Lavista P. Hollen
Lillian Brooke Huff*
Alena M. Little
April Lynn McCarty
Wesley Earl Robinette*
Brittany Nicole Turner

Surgical Technology
Bobby Craig Blanton
Elizabeth Bowling*
Laken M. Gullett
Rhonda Gail Hughes*
Sara L. Pierson*
Jessica LeAnn Porter
Jessica D. Ritchie**
Ronnie Dale Workman**

Diploma and Certificate
Air Conditioning Technology
Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning Mechanic
(Diploma)
Patrick Lin Barnett**
Stephen Davidson**
Harold Ray Hughes**
Gregory Darrell Pennington**

Domestic Air Conditioner amp; Furnace Installer
(Certificate)
Richard Caudill
Stephen Davidson
Eddie C. Emery
Glennes Wayne Haddix
Harold Ray Hughes
George Thomas Miller
George Edward Neace
Gregory Darrell Pennington

Environmental Control System Servicer
(Certificate)
Patrick Lin Barnett
Richard Caudill
Stephen Davidson
Kenneth Ray Dixon
Eddie C. Emery
Glennes Wayne Haddix
Harold Ray Hughes
George Thomas Miller
George Edward Neace
Gregory Darrell Pennington
Johnny Wagers

Environmental System Repair Helper
(Certificate)
Richard Caudill
Raymond Combs II
Stephen Davidson
Kenneth Ray Dixon
Eddie C. Emery
Glennes Wayne Haddix
Anthony Dwayne Howard
Harold Ray Hughes
George Thomas Miller
George Edward Neace
Gregory Darrell Pennington
Johnny Wagers
James Monroe Young

Refrigeration Mechanic
(Certificate)
Patrick Lin Barnett
Stephen Davidson
Eddie C. Emery
Glennes Wayne Haddix
Harold Ray Hughes
George Thomas Miller
George Edward Neace
Gregory Darrell Pennington

Appalachian Studies
(Certificate)
Zanda J. Boggs

Automotive Technology
Automotive Technician
(Diploma)
Gareth Magellan Fugate**

Automotive Air Conditioning Mechanic
(Certificate)
Gareth Magellan Fugate

Automotive Electrician
(Certificate)
Gareth Magellan Fugate

Automatic Transmission/Transaxle Technician
(Certificate)
Gareth Magellan Fugate

Brake Repairer
(Certificate)
Gareth Magellan Fugate

Engine Repairer
(Certificate)
Gareth Magellan Fugate

Front End Mechanic
(Certificate)
Gareth Magellan Fugate

Manual Transmission/Drive Train Technician
(Certificate)
Gareth Magellan Fugate

Tune-Up Mechanic
(Certificate)
Gareth Magellan Fugate

Business Administration
Advanced Business Administration
(Certificate)
Stephanie D. Ashley
Tina A. Campbell
Joanne Dorothy Caron
Jonathon Daniel Couch
Rhonda Kay Davis-Stacy
Pamela Ann Young

Basic Business Administration
(Certificate)
Stephanie D. Ashley
Tina A. Campbell
Joanne Dorothy Caron
Jonathon Daniel Couch
Michael Dean Couch
Rhonda Kay Davis-Stacy
Clifford Oran Hamilton III
Pamela Ann Young

Financial Perspectives
(Certificate)
Stephanie D. Ashley
Joanne Dorothy Caron
Jonathon Daniel Couch
Jordan T. Hall
Pamela Ann Young

General Business
(Certificate)
Stephanie D. Ashley
Tina A. Campbell
Joanne Dorothy Caron
Jonathon Daniel Couch
Michael Dean Couch
Rhonda Kay Davis-Stacy
Clifford Oran Hamilton III
Maria Arizala Langford
Pamela Ann Young

Leadership
(Certificate)
Jonathon Daniel Couch
Rhonda Kay Davis-Stacy
Pamela Ann Young

Management
(Certificate)
Stephanie D. Ashley
Tina A. Campbell
Joanne Dorothy Caron
Rhonda Kay Davis-Stacy
Pamela Ann Young

Small Business Management
(Certificate)
Joanne Dorothy Caron
Rhonda Kay Davis-Stacy

Clinical Laboratory Technician
Advanced Phlebotomy Technician
(Certificate)
Marry A. Allen
Jessica N. Baker
Yolanda Ball
Tonya Renee' Brashear
James Diaz Cardona
Cobina K. Childers
Tiweya Shan'a Clemons
Geneva Sue Combs
Kala Shay Combs
Megan Louise Combs
Chayse Austin Couch
Shania Necole Fields
Vanessa Lynn Flinchum
Elizabeth Joan Graham
Shanna Lavonne Henson
Sabrina Elizabeth Shelton
Ashley T. Turner

Phlebotomy for the Health Care Worker
(Certificate)
Marry A. Allen
Jessica N. Baker
Yolanda Ball
Tonya Renee' Brashear
James Diaz Cardona
Tiweya Shan'a Clemons
Geneva Sue Combs
Kala Shay Combs
Lesley Michelle Combs
Megan Louise Combs
Jennifer S. Cornett
Chayse Austin Couch
Wanda Couch
Candice C. Day
Shania Necole Fields
Vanessa Ann Fields
Vanessa Lynn Flinchum
Ashley Nicole Hall
Billy C. Head
Shanna Lavonne Henson
Jennifer Beth Robinson
Sabrina Elizabeth Shelton
Paula Ann Stidham

Physicians Office Laboratory
(Certificate)
Marry A. Allen
Jessica N. Baker
Yolanda Ball
Tonya Renee' Brashear
James Diaz Cardona
Cobina K. Childers
Tiweya Shan'a Clemons
Geneva Sue Combs
Kala Shay Combs
Lesley Michelle Combs
Megan Louise Combs
Jennifer S. Cornett
Chayse Austin Couch
Wanda Couch
Candice C. Day
Shania Necole Fields
Vanessa Ann Fields
Vanessa Lynn Flinchum
Ashley Nicole Hall
Billy C. Head
Shanna Lavonne Henson
Jennifer Beth Robinson
Sabrina Elizabeth Shelton
Paula Ann Stidham

Collision Repair Technology
Collision Repair Technician
Diploma
James Morgan Howard**
Frenchmon Lee Sumner**

Auto Body Helper
(Certificate)
Will Douglas Collier
Jarvis Wade Combs
Keith D. Gray
James Morgan Howard
William Chase Jett
Frenchmon Lee Sumner
Damon G. Wooton

Auto Body Painter Helper
(Certificate)
Will Douglas Collier
Jarvis Wade Combs
Keith D. Gray
James Morgan Howard
William Chase Jett
Frenchmon Lee Sumner
Damon G. Wooton

Automotive Painter
(Certificate)
Will Douglas Collier
Jarvis Wade Combs
Keith D. Gray
James Morgan Howard
William Chase Jett
Frenchmon Lee Sumner
Damon G. Wooton

Computer Aided Drafting and Design
Computer Aided Drafting and Design
(Diploma)
James R. Branson**
Joseph Homer Burton
Robert Martin Eason
Carol Ann Gibson**
Jessica L. Hollenbeck**
James Michael Lewis**
Terri M. Parrott**
Donald Wayne Patterson Jr.**
Brian K. Ritchie**
Kristy D. Taylor**

Civil Drafter
(Certificate)
James R. Branson
Joseph Homer Burton
Robert Martin Eason
Carol Ann Gibson
Jessica L. Hollenbeck
James Michael Lewis
Terri M. Parrott
Donald Wayne Patterson Jr.
Brian K. Ritchie
Kristy D. Taylor

Computer Assisted Drafter
(Certificate)
James R. Branson
Joseph Homer Burton
Robert Martin Eason
Carol Ann Gibson
Jessica L. Hollenbeck
James Michael Lewis
Terri M. Parrott
Donald Wayne Patterson Jr.
Brian K. Ritchie
Kristy D. Taylor

Detailer
(Certificate)
James R. Branson
Joseph Homer Burton
Robert Martin Eason
Carol Ann Gibson
Jessica L. Hollenbeck
James Michael Lewis
Terri M. Parrott
Donald Wayne Patterson Jr.
Brian K. Ritchie
Kristy D. Taylor

Drafter Assistant
(Certificate)
James R. Branson
Joseph Homer Burton
Robert Martin Eason
Carol Ann Gibson
Jessica L. Hollenbeck
James Michael Lewis
Terri M. Parrott
Donald Wayne Patterson Jr.
Brian K. Ritchie
Kristy D. Taylor

Cosmetology
Cosmetologist
(Diploma)
Amy Combs
Holly Denise Creech
Aimee Joy Duff
Amanda Korey Joseph*
Jessica L. McIntyre*
Rebecca Stacy*
Jennifer Michelle Tincher*
Amanda M. Williams

Cosmetologist
(Certificate)
Amy Combs
Holly Denise Creech
Aimee Joy Duff
Amanda Korey Joseph
Jessica L. McIntyre
Vickie Lynn Mills
Jay William Smith
Vallerie Mae Spicer
Rebecca Stacy
Jennifer Michelle Tincher
Amanda M. Williams

Nail Technician
(Certificate)
Maranda Combs
Catherine Elaine Fannin
Barbara Muncy Kamplain
Melissa Kay Mcintyre
Tracy Ann Neace
Rachel Lynn Short
Samantha Jo Strong
Tiffany Lynn Strong

Diesel Technology
Construction Equipment Technician
(Diploma)
David Earl Fugate**
Paul Jameson, Jr.**
David Grant Miller**
Cody Aaron Spence

Construction Equipment Mechanic Helper
(Certificate)
James Ernie Amburgey
Matthew Steven Caudill
David Earl Fugate
Paul Jameson, Jr.
Dustin A. Morris
James Morris
Cody Aaron Spence

Diesel Engine Mechanic
(Certificate)
James Ernie Amburgey
Matthew Steven Caudill
David Earl Fugate
Paul Jameson, Jr.
Dustin A. Morris
James Morris
Cody Aaron Spence

Diesel Mechanics Assistant
(Certificate)
James Ernie Amburgey
David Earl Fugate
Paul Jameson, Jr.
Dustin A. Morris
James Morris
Cody Aaron Spence

Diesel Steering amp; Suspension Mechanic
(Certificate)
James Ernie Amburgey
Matthew Steven Caudill
David Earl Fugate
Paul Jameson, Jr.
Dustin A. Morris
James Morris
Cody Aaron Spence

Electrical/Electronics Systems Mechanic
(Certificate)
Dustin A. Morris

Fluid Power Mechanic
(Certificate)
James Ernie Amburgey
Matthew Steven Caudill
David Earl Fugate
Paul Jameson, Jr.
Dustin A. Morris
James Morris
Cody Aaron Spence

Heavy Duty Brake Mechanic
(Certificate)
James Ernie Amburgey
Matthew Steven Caudill
David Earl Fugate
Paul Jameson, Jr.
Dustin A. Morris
James Morris
Cody Aaron Spence

Heavy Duty Drive Train Mechanic
(Certificate)
James Ernie Amburgey
David Earl Fugate
Paul Jameson, Jr.
Dustin A. Morris
James Morris
Cody Aaron Spence

Medium and Heavy Truck Mechanic Helper
(Certificate)
Dustin A. Morris

Mobile Air Conditioning Mechanic
(Certificate)
James Ernie Amburgey
Matthew Steven Caudill
David Earl Fugate
Paul Jameson, Jr.
Dustin A. Morris
James Morris
Cody Aaron Spence

Preventive Maintenance Mechanic
(Certificate)
James Ernie Amburgey
David Earl Fugate
Paul Jameson, Jr.
Dustin A. Morris
James Morris
Cody Aaron Spence

Undercarriage Mechanic
(Certificate)
James Ernie Amburgey
Matthew Steven Caudill
David Earl Fugate
Paul Jameson, Jr.
Dustin A. Morris
James Morris
Cody Aaron Spence

Electrical Technology
Construction Electrician Option
(Diploma)
Donald Glen Allen**
Christian Taylor Callihan**
Dan Ryan Cody**
Caleb S. Cornett
Randy W. Feltner
Robert Lee Hollins*
Jimmy Ray Miller*
Johnny Gabriel Owens
Chris N. Slone**

Industrial Electrician Option
(Diploma)
Donald Glen Allen**
Randy W. Feltner
Robert Lee Hollins*
Jimmy Ray Miller*
Johnny Gabriel Owens

Electrical Construction
(Certificate)
Donald Glen Allen
Christian Taylor Callihan
Dan Ryan Cody
Raymond Combs II
Caleb S. Cornett
Randy W. Feltner
Robert Lee Hollins
Jimmy Ray Miller
Johnny Gabriel Owens
Chris N. Slone

Electrical Motor Control Level I
(Certificate)
Donald Glen Allen
Christian Taylor Callihan
Dan Ryan Cody
Raymond Combs II
Caleb S. Cornett
Randy W. Feltner
Robert Lee Hollins
Jimmy Ray Miller
Johnny Gabriel Owens
Chris N. Slone

Electrical Motor Control Level II
(Certificate)
Donald Glen Allen
Christian Taylor Callihan
Dan Ryan Cody
Raymond Combs II
Caleb S. Cornett
Randy W. Feltner
Robert Lee Hollins
Jimmy Ray Miller
Johnny Gabriel Owens
Chris N. Slone

Electrician Trainee Level I
(Certificate)
Donald Glen Allen
Christian Taylor Callihan
Dan Ryan Cody
Raymond Combs II
Caleb S. Cornett
Randy W. Feltner
Robert Lee Hollins
Jimmy Ray Miller
Johnny Gabriel Owens
Chris N. Slone

Electrician Trainee Level II
(Certificate)
Donald Glen Allen
Christian Taylor Callihan
Dan Ryan Cody
Raymond Combs II
Caleb S. Cornett
Randy W. Feltner
Robert Lee Hollins
Jimmy Ray Miller
Johnny Gabriel Owens
Chris N. Slone

Residential Electricity Level I
(Certificate)
Donald Glen Allen
Christian Taylor Callihan
Dan Ryan Cody
Raymond Combs II
Caleb S. Cornett
Randy W. Feltner
Robert Lee Hollins
Jimmy Ray Miller
Johnny Gabriel Owens
Chris N. Slone

Residential Electricity Level II
(Certificate)
Donald Glen Allen
Christian Taylor Callihan
Dan Ryan Cody
Raymond Combs II
Caleb S. Cornett
Randy W. Feltner
Robert Lee Hollins
Jimmy Ray Miller
Johnny Gabriel Owens
Chris N. Slone

Heavy Equipment Operation
Operating Engineer
(Diploma)
Marshal Thomas Edwards**
Joshua D. Engle**
Clifton Morgan Gross**
Tammie Faye King**
Anthony Ritchie*
Lewis Anthony Ritchie**
Jack D. Stacy**

Backhoe Operator
(Certificate)
Tammie F. Farler
Shawn D. Neace

Bulldozer Operator
(Certificate)
Tammie Faye King

Front-End Loader Operator
(Certificate)
Tammie F. Farler
Shawn D. Neace

Human Services
Direct Support Work
(Certificate)
Marie C. Francis
Jennifer Hope Nickell
Tonya K. Oden
Brenda Shepherd
Carol Sue Slone
Betty G. Taulbee
Malissa Kaye Turner
Faye White

Information Technology
A+ Certification
(Certificate)
Bryan E. Campbell
Richard Davis-Van Duzer
Stephanie R. Dobson
Benjamin Wayne Hollins
Dominic Page Johnson
Gregory Thomas King
Joshua Paul Mullins
Justin A. Wagers

Cisco Networking Basic
(Certificate)
Joshua Daniel Akers
Gregory Thomas King
Joshua Paul Mullins
Harold Dean Ritchie

Cisco Networking Enhanced
(Certificate)
Gregory Thomas King
Joshua Paul Mullins

Computer Programming
(Certificate)
Bryan E. Campbell
Justin A. Wagers

Electronic Commerce
(Certificate)
Stephanie R. Dobson

Information Security
(Certificate)
Gregory Thomas King

Information Technology Fundamentals
(Certificate)
Bryan E. Campbell
Richard Davis-Van Duzer
Stephanie R. Dobson
Benjamin Wayne Hollins
Dominic Page Johnson
Gregory Thomas King
Joshua Paul Mullins
Justin A. Wagers

Microsoft Networking MCSA Track
(Certificate)
Dominic Page Johnson
Gregory Thomas King
Joshua Paul Mullins

Web Administrator
(Certificate)
Richard Davis-Van Duzer

Web Site Developer
(Certificate)
Richard Davis-Van Duzer

Interdisciplinary Early Childhood Education
Interdisciplinary Early Childhood Education
(Diploma)
Jessica Rose Couch
Aundrea L. Johnson**
Debbie L. Johnson
Julia Ann Montgomery
Kristie Marie Osborne**
Kasey Dawn Owens
Pamela Joy Ritchie
Kirtini Reynelle Sparkman*
Patty Thornsberry

Child Care Assistant
(Certificate)
Jessica Rose Couch
Sarah Jane Griffin
Diane H. Hensley
Aundrea L. Johnson
Debbie L. Johnson
Amber Paige Klinksiek
Julia Ann Montgomery
Kasey Dawn Owens
Pamela Joy Ritchie
Kirtini Reynelle Sparkman
Kimberly Sue Spiegel
Patty Thornsberry

Interdisciplinary Early Childhood Education Technical Studies
(Certificate)
Jessica Rose Couch
Diane H. Hensley
Aundrea L. Johnson
Debbie L. Johnson
Julia Ann Montgomery
Kristie Marie Osborne
Kasey Dawn Owens
Pamela Joy Ritchie
Kirtini Reynelle Sparkman
Patty Thornsberry

Kentucky Child Care Provider
(Certificate)
Jessica Rose Couch
Sarah Jane Griffin
Diane H. Hensley
Aundrea L. Johnson
Debbie L. Johnson
Amber Paige Klinksiek
Julia Ann Montgomery
Kasey Dawn Owens
Pamela Joy Ritchie
Kirtini Reynelle Sparkman
Kimberly Sue Spiegel
Patty Thornsberry

School Age Child Care
(Certificate)
Julia Ann Montgomery
Pamela Joy Ritchie

Medical Information Technology
Medical Administrative Assistant
(Diploma)
Cathy Bernice Caudill*
Angel Faye Elmore
Brenda Carol Marshall
Kari Meleana Morris
Joanna Antoinette Taulbee

Medical Insurance Coding
(Diploma)
Billie Jo Hollon**
Brenda Carol Marshall
Kari Meleana Morris
Christopher Isiah Pence

Medical Office Assistant
(Diploma)
Cathy Bernice Caudill*
Angel Faye Elmore
Janet Lee Hoskins**
Brenda Carol Marshall
Kari Meleana Morris
Christopher Isiah Pence
Joanna Antoinette Taulbee

Medical Records Clerk
(Diploma)
Cathy Bernice Caudill*
Angel Faye Elmore
Brenda Carol Marshall
Kari Meleana Morris
Carolyn S. Record**
Joanna Antoinette Taulbee

Medical Transcriptionist
(Diploma)
Cathy Bernice Caudill*
Angel Faye Elmore
Tina M. Jones
Kari Meleana Morris
Matasha Dawn Slone

Hospital Admissions Clerk
(Certificate)
Cathy Bernice Caudill
Angel Faye Elmore
Billie Jo Hollon
Janet Lee Hoskins
Brenda Carol Marshall
Kari Meleana Morris
Christopher Isiah Pence
Carolyn S. Record
Joanna Antoinette Taulbee

Medical Office Trainee
(Certificate)
Cathy Bernice Caudill
Lillie Victoria Causey
Angel Faye Elmore
Billie Jo Hollon
Janet Lee Hoskins
Alisha Gail Hughes
Dawn Camille Jones
Tina M. Jones
Brenda Carol Marshall
Kari Meleana Morris
Elizabeth Mae Neace
Christopher Isiah Pence
Carolyn S. Record
Matasha Dawn Slone
Joanna Antoinette Taulbee
Lisha S. Thacker

Medical Receptionist
(Certificate)
Cathy Bernice Caudill
Lillie Victoria Causey
Angel Faye Elmore
Billie Jo Hollon
Janet Lee Hoskins
Alisha Gail Hughes
Dawn Camille Jones
Tina M. Jones
Kari Meleana Morris
Elizabeth Mae Neace
Christopher Isiah Pence
Carolyn S. Record
Matasha Dawn Slone
Joanna Antoinette Taulbee
Lisha S. Thacker

Medical Unit Coordinator
(Certificate)
Cathy Bernice Caudill
Lillie Victoria Causey
Angel Faye Elmore
Janet Lee Hoskins
Alisha Gail Hughes
Dawn Camille Jones
Tina M. Jones
Brenda Carol Marshall
Kari Meleana Morris
Christopher Isiah Pence
Carolyn S. Record
Matasha Dawn Slone
Joanna Antoinette Taulbee
Lisha S. Thacker

Mining Technology
Mining Technician Assistant II
(Certificate)
Justin Wayne Bates
Michael Arnold Blair
Ryan K. Chitwood
Brian S. Combs
Matthew Combs
Brian Feltner
Rodney David Napier
Dwight Slone
Isaiah Daniel Stidham
Kenneth White Jr.

Underground Mechanic/Electrician
(Certificate)
Justin Wayne Bates
Michael Arnold Blair
Ryan K. Chitwood
Brian S. Combs
Matthew Combs
Brian Feltner
Rodney David Napier
Dwight Slone
Isaiah Daniel Stidham
Kenneth White Jr.

Nursing
Practical Nursing
(Diploma)
Brandie Marie Adams*
Charla Kaye Bowling
Crystal Gail Burton
Tiffany Lynn Caudill
William J. Caudill
Ellen Lucille Clair*
Sarah Ann Collins
Katlan Ethel Cornett**
Tiffany Brooke Eldridge
Natasha A. Eversole
Susie Annette Fair
Cody Lance Hacker
Shelia Sue Hall
Danielle Lee Howard**
Hope Alexandra Jackson
Crystal Ann Jefferson
Cynthia Maggard*
Amy Renee Noble
Sherri Lynn Noble
Kayla Jordan Pridemore
Robin L. Sandlin
Melanie Ann Sexton
Melanie B. Sexton
Crystal Dawn Shepherd
Deloris Alice Sparkman*
Ashley Hope Spicer
Gabrielle Elaine White

Kentucky Medication Aide
(Certificate)
Jill Rena Couch
Nathan Tyler Coyle
Melinda Sue Gross
Jennifer Beth Robinson
Natasha A. Skidmore

Medicaid Nurse Aide
(Certificate)
Susan Nichole Adams
Ashley LaRae Alex Allen
Crystal Amburgey
Michael Jared Anderson
Rebecca Lee Back
Taylor Leanne Badger
Kelsey Bailey
Andrea Reagan Baker
Leslie Kelly Baker-Tanuis
Carrie Michelle Banks
Branstan Klein Barnett
Mary Samantha Begley
Evan Thomas Bentley
Mollie Ann Bentley
Kari Elaine Bishnoi
Sarah Shavon Blackburn
Sharae Musette Blackburn
Louann Blair
Burchell Bowling
Kelly Ann Bowling
Vivian Kae Bowling
Brittany Danielle Brewer
Brittany Susanne Brown
Gregory James Brown
Whitney L. Burkhart
Amber Louise Bush
Kaitlin Denee Calhoun
Nathan Gregory Calhoun
Deonna Ann Campbell
Kelsey Marie Campbell
LaMika Dawn Campbell
Alicia Renee Chambers
Leanna Nicole Childers
Nicki P. Childers
Kimberly Rachael Collins
Vickie Denise Collins
Amy Combs
Brooklyn Leigh Ann Combs
Karen Edna Combs
Terry Lee Combs
Kimberly Dawn Cook
Brittany Nichole Coots
Hallie Brooke Cornett
Jeremy C. Damrell
Jamie Rae Davidson
Maggie Davis
Shelby Marie Davis
Katie Buchanan Deaton
Chandra Kent Dobson
Sommer Racquelle Epple
Whitney Brook Eversole
Jennifer Leigh Ewing
Elizabeth D. Farler
Amanda Carol Fee
Eunice Delana Feltner
Jeremy Todd Feltner
Melissa Ann Feltner
Megan Lavon Ferguson
Karen Sue Fields
Kristian Dawn Fields
Samantha Dawn Fouts
Erin Dean Fowler
Randy Wayne France
Geraldine Ethel Francis
Marie C. Francis
Christy Michelle Frazier
Allison R. Fugate
Clara Marie Fugate
Courtney Brooke Fugate
Michael Fugate
Sherry Ann Fugate
David Randall Gayheart
Stella R. Gilbert
Megan Shantel Godsey
Sydney Megan Griffie
Wesley Kyle Gross
Makensey Nata' Gunter
Kelli Glnae Haddix
Anna Faye Hall
Janay Imani Hall
Krystal L. Hall
Lucieda Hall
Ryan Blake Hall
Mary L. Hamilton
Latessa J. Handshoe
Stacey L. Hayden
Michael Douglas Hays
Adna Herald
Jamie Sue Herald
Stewart Ryan Holliday
Tenisha Alexandrea Hollifield
William Steven Hollon
Sommer Nicole Hoskins
Sandy Kaye Hounshell
Laura F. Howard
Leandra Noel Howard
Brandi Jo Danielle Hubbard
William James Huff
Tiffany Jean Hurley
Angela Hurt
Shannon Renee Hurt
Jessica Lynn Ivey
Jennifer L. Jackson
Amy Renee Johnson
Jacinda Brooke Johnson
Brandi E. Jones
Crystal Lynn Jones
Alma Lois Joseph
Pearlie Michelle Joseph
Brian Michael Karst
Joshua Allen Kidd
Amber Paige Klinksiek
Jacob Tyler Little
Hollie Renee Madden
Tigest Mesfin Maru
Callie Rose Maynard
Kyle B. McIntosh
Stephen Andrew McIntosh
Jessica Dee Melton
Tamara Fay Melton
Ashleigh Dianna Kaye Miller
Jessica Renee Miller
Tarah Brooke Miller
Sarah Danette Mock
Natalia Tamar Moore
Tiffany Keshia Moore
Hannah Lashay Morgan
Gardenia Rose Morris
Patricia Raye Morton
Vicki Gayle Mosley
Andrea Georgette Mullins
Stephinie Nichole Mullins
Jessica Roseann Napier
Kristi L. Nix
Jamie Paige Noble
Kelsey Rhnea Noble
Marie Noble
Tyler James Noble
Tonya K. Oden
Lisa Osborne
Joyce Ann Pence
Kayla S. Perry
Adina Lynn Phillips
Jaianna J. Prater
Megan Anne Purvis
Erin Nicole Reynolds
Tiffany Michelle Reynolds
Jalisa Nicole Rice
Derrick Scott Ritchie
Kayla Nicole Ritchie
Travis James Ritchie
Lauren Makenzie Roark
Dana Michelle Roberts
Lisa Ann Roberts
April Deanna Robinson
Heather Robinson
Lisa Louise Robinson
John H. Rogers
Jacquelyn Nicole Rowland
Heather F. Sebastian
Janet Marie Sergent
Ashli Nicole Sexton
Daniel Austin Shepherd
Kayla Trude Short
Keisha Dawn Short
Benjamin H. Sizemore
Kayla Leann Sizemore
Casey Jenae Slone
Sheena Shenae Slone
Victoria Nicole Slone
Amethyst Nicole Smith
Anthony Jay Smith
Brianna Paige Smith
Brittany N. Smith
Heather Danielle Smith
Jessica Nicole Smith
Patty Lucille Smith
Reva C. Smith
Trenton Charles Smith
Kayla LaDean Southwell
Helen Kay Spencer
Kayla M. Spencer
Nicole Marie Spicer
Kristina Brooke Stamper
Ashley Sue Stidham
Paula Ann Stidham
Sherry Lynn Stidham
Vicki Lynn Stidham
Chelsey Elizabeth Strong
Crystal Lynn Strong
Tamara Margaret Strong
Tashia Louise Taulbee
Rachael Marie Terrill
Erin Marie Terry
Vickie Gail Thorpe
Kendra Dawn Tolson
Randall L. Trent
Brent A. Turner
Malissa Kaye Turner
Vickie Joyce Vanover
Jo Ann Vanzant
Krystin K. Waddell
Teresa Sue Walters
Ashley Blain Watts
Tracy Nicole Watts
Brittany Nichole Wells
Kelda F. Wells
Jennifer Ashley Wilder
Tamara Camille Williams

Professional Studio Artist
Bluegrass amp; Traditional Studio Artist
(Diploma)
Andrew David Hunt**
Jasper T. Lorentzen
Starlit D. Lorentzen
Jarred Ben Noble
Joshua Michel Petulli

Bluegrass amp; Traditional Music Fundamentals
(Certificate)
David M. Boggs
Ryan Douglas Bray
Bruce Douglas Gordon
Karyn Michelle Haley
Johnnie Eric Martin
Isaac Thomas May
Vivian Deyonia Morgan
Jeremy Grant Moses
Jarred Ben Noble
Joshua Michel Petulli
Holden L. Stephens
Leslie Erin Strong

Jewelry/Metals Fundamentals
(Certificate)
Donald M. Leone

Radiography
Advanced Imaging in Radiography
Computed Tomography Option
(Certificate)
Tiffany Rene Danner
William Jason Estes
James Daniel Griffith
Lillian Brooke Huff
Alena M. Little
Wesley Earl Robinette

Surveying and Mapping Technology
Surveying Technician I
(Certificate)
James R. Branson
Joseph Homer Burton
Robert Martin Eason
Carol Ann Gibson
Jessica L. Hollenbeck
James Michael Lewis
Timothy Scott Melton
Terri M. Parrott
Donald Wayne Patterson Jr.
Brian K. Ritchie
Kristy D. Taylor
Josue Anthony Velasquez

Surveying Technician II
(Certificate)
James R. Branson
Joseph Homer Burton
Robert Martin Eason
Carol Ann Gibson
Jessica L. Hollenbeck
James Michael Lewis
Timothy Scott Melton
Terri M. Parrott
Donald Wayne Patterson Jr.
Brian K. Ritchie
Kristy D. Taylor
Josue Anthony Velasquez

Welding Technology
Combination Welder
(Diploma)
Christopher Brandon Spicer*

Arc Cutter
(Certificate)
Tyler E. Deaton
Lucas Samuel Mazurek
Patrick A. Patterson
Justin L. Wells

Arc Welder
(Certificate)
Tyler E. Deaton
Lucas Samuel Mazurek
Patrick A. Patterson
Justin L. Wells

AWS National Skills Standards Level I
(Certificate)
Patrick A. Patterson

Gas Metal Arc Welder
(Certificate)
Tyler E. Deaton
Lucas Samuel Mazurek
Patrick A. Patterson
Justin L. Wells

Gas Tungsten Arc Welder
(Certificate)
Tyler E. Deaton
Lucas Samuel Mazurek
Bronson Dewayne Mullins
Patrick A. Patterson
Justin L. Wells

Production Line Welder
(Certificate)
Bronson Dewayne Mullins
Patrick A. Patterson

Shielded Metal Arc Welder
(Certificate)
Tyler E. Deaton
Lucas Samuel Mazurek
Patrick A. Patterson
Justin L. Wells

Tack Welder
(Certificate)
Tyler E. Deaton
Lucas Samuel Mazurek
Patrick A. Patterson
Justin L. Wells

Welder Helper
(Certificate)
James Ernie Amburgey
Tyler E. Deaton
Paul Jameson, Jr.
Lucas Samuel Mazurek
James Morris
Patrick A. Patterson
Cody Aaron Spence
Justin L. Wells