Memorial Day Closing

All campuses of Hazard Community & Technical College will be closed on Monday, May 27th in observance of Memorial Day.

HCTC 2014 Graduates - Congratulations!

Hazard Community and Technical College honored a total of 646 students for receiving 1,409 credentials during Commencement exercises held Saturday, May 10 in the John Combs Arena of Perry County Central High School. Those students honored, by county, are:

Anderson
Wesley Gordon Wilder of Clinton.

Breathitt
Chelsea Lynne Adams-Simons of Jackson, Nicholas Tyler Allen of Jackson, Raven T. Arrowood of Jackson, Crystal Marlene Back of Jackson, David Lee Back of Jackson, Lisa Michelle Back of Jackson, Alaina Sue Bailey of Jackson, Rebekah Lauren Baker of Jackson, Mahaley L. Banks of Jackson, Mallie Samantha Rose Barnett of Jackson, Kristin Nicole Begley of Jackson, Felicia Joy Bolen of Jackson, Christina Page Booth of Jackson, Samantha Bush of Jackson, Robert Johnathan Butler of Jackson, Andrea Markay Campbell of Jackson, Augustus L. Campbell of Jackson, Martha Elizabeth Campbell of Jackson, Nancy K. Campbell of Jackson, Rebecca Lynn Campbell of Jackson, Chasity Paige Chatt of Jackson.

And, Tammy Juanita Childers of Jackson, David Hays Collier of Jackson, Maranda Lee Collins of Jackson, Glen Alan Combs of Lost Creek, Miranda Renee Combs of Jackson, Robin Rachelle Combs of Jackson, Violet Deann Combs of Lost Creek, Maggie Davis of Jackson, RaBerta Brianna Deaton of Jackson, Stephanie Hope Deaton of Jackson, Desiree Dae Dryden of Campton, Tosha M. Dunaway of Jackson, Tammy Gisela Eisermann of Jackson, Zachary Pernell Francis of Jackson, Cassandra Brooke Fugate of Rousseau, Courtney Brooke Fugate of Jackson, Kinsey Blake Fugate of Jackson, Samantha Mae Fugate of Jackson, Tammy Lynn Fugate of Jackson, Zachary Gayheart of Jackson, Megan Gibson of Jackson.

Also, Thomas Jack Greenwood III of Jackson, Dallas Scott Gross of Jackson, Kristy Letitia Hale of Jackson, Erica Gaye Harvey of Jackson, Billy Keith Hays of Jackson, Tabitha Lee Hays of Jackson, Amy Alicia Hensley of Clayhole, Kathy Renae Henson of Lost Creek, Portia Leigh Henson of Jackson, Richard Leon Henson of Vancleve, Patricia Lyn Herald of Jackson, Sabrina Marie Herrington of Jackson, Joshua Scott Hollan of Jackson, Jaymes Edward Houston of Lost Creek, Marlena Crystal Hudson of Jackson, Amber Michelle Johnson of Jackson, Emily Vernae Keene of Whick, Janet Lynn Little of Lost Creek, Larry Edward Little of Lost Creek, Courtney Paige Lucas of Jackson, Loni Nicole Lucas of Jackson.

And, Kaley Breale Miller of Jackson, Robert James Woodrow Moore of Jackson, Jarrod Brandon Morgan of Jackson, Emmalea Verona Nicole Neace of Lost Creek, Jill Leanne Neace of Lost Creek, Alexander Douglas Noble of Jackson, Jennifer Janel Noble of Clayhole, Jamie Lynn Olinger of Jackson, Merry E. Osborne of Jackson, Virginia Lynn Osborne of Jackson, John Warren Pence of Jackson, April M. Ritchie of Jackson, Justin Douglas Ritchie of Jackson, Brittani Mae Rodden of Jackson, Crystal Jane Sewell of Jackson, Natasha A. Skidmore of Lost Creek, Brett Marvin Smith of Jackson, Clairissa Kellyn Southwood of Jackson.

Also, Michael Scott Spencer of Jackson, Billy Nick Spencer Jr. of Jackson, Donald Wayne Spicer of jackson, Mark Eugene Stamper of Jackson, Tamara Margaret Strong of Jackson, Tina Louise Strong of Jackson, Ashley Nicole Terry of Vancleve, Chasity Faye Terry of Jackson, Kendra Dawn Tolson of Jackson, Davina Sue Turner of Jackson, Jamie R. Turner of Jackson, Jennifer R. Turner of Jackson, Kristie Nicole Turner of Lost Creek, Dallas Alexia Warren of Jackson, and Emily Lois White of Jackson.

Carter
James Wesley Brown of Olive Hill.

Clark
Denzil Dwayne Rader of Winchester.

Clay
Kimberly Nicole Baker of Manchester, Chester J. Collett of Big Creek, Alfred Cornett of Oneida, Christain Theda Cornett of Oneida, Lisa Ann Cornett of Oneida, Kaitlyn S. Corum of Manchester, Jamie Hoskins of Big Creek, Amethyst Nicole Jones of Manchester, Kristen Ruth Messer of Manchester, Darian Amber Minton of Manchester, David Wayne Smith of Manchester, Shaun Derek Smith of Big Creek, Adam Estill Woods of Manchester, and Anthony Matthew Young of Manchester.

Fayette
Jon Setzer of Lexington.

Floyd
Ashley LaRae Alex Allen of Bypro, Kayla Shae Bailey of Hueysville, Brandi LeAnn Brown of Betsy Layne, Andrea Nicole Collins of Dana, Lauren Kate Howard of Garrett, Rebecca Ann Keathley of Harold, Hannah Brooke MacElhose of Wayland, Adam Joseph Mosley of Melvin, Nicholas Dean Orsborn of Bevinsville, Brittney Leigh Ramey of Hueysville, Stephanie Dee Shepherd of Garrett, and Matthew Brett Watson of Garrett.

Harlan
Jonni Megan Bowman-Taylor of Closplint, Alice Renee Calton of Cumberland, and Veronica Hensley of Bledsoe.

Johnson
Rebecca Younce of Paintsville.

Knott
Susan Nichole Adams of Sassafras, Lakeisha Mashae Jacobs Alich of Pippa Passes, Jordan Arlie Amburgey of Pine Top, Kayla Nicole Amburgey of Leburn, Shannon L. Amburgey of Leburn, Janet Ashley of Pippa Passes, Elizabeth Jane Bentley of Littcarr, Evan Thomas Bentley of Hindman, Victoria Elizabeth Blair of Redfox, Deborah A. Breeding of Littcarr, Melissa Joanne Bush of Leburn, Stephen Tyrel Calhoun of Leburn, Nathan Aaron Caudill of Topmost, Robert Kain Caudill of Hindman, Adna Herald Collins of Mallie, Corey Devin Collins of Hindman, Kevin Scott Collins of Mallie, Amy Combs of Redfox, Jenaly Bingil Combs of Leburn, Kelly Nicole Combs of Redfox.

And, Tiffany Michelle Combs of Hindman, Jimmie Combs Jr. of Fisty, Larry Trent Conley of Hindman, Jordan Keith Cornett of Hindman, Leah Rae Cornett of Mallie, Margueritte Cornett of Redfox, Brandon Cox of Littcarr, Stephanie Nichole Crager of Mallie, Deona R. Dobson of Hindman, Pari Kaye Beigi Fields of Emmalena, Carter Francis of Fisty, Dakota Elias Hall of Pippa Passes, Billy J. Helton of Fisty, Melanie Cheryl Hoffman of Leburn, Tiffany Jean Hurley of Topmost, Nathan D. Jacobs of Hindman, Chasity Crystal Jones of Hindman, Jaimee Jones of Hindman, Morgan Shyenne Kilgore of Hindman, Samantha Joyce King of Kite, Sarah Kay Klopp of Mallie, Lindsey Kelly McDermott of Hindman.

Also, Tyler Jeffrey McIntyre of Emmalena, Kayla Danielle Miller of Vest, Allison Seira Mullins of Hazard, Jamie Lynn Owens of Fisty, Heather Rena Owsley of Vest, Stephanie Michelle Profitt of Hindman, Thomas Henderson Reynolds of Sassafras, Heather Lynn Ritchie of Vest, Sydney Paige Roark of Sassafras, Bobby Ray Roberts of Topmost, Nason Zachary Roberts of Hindman, Corey Blake Short of Leburn, Keisha Dawn Short of Pippa Passes, Casey Jenae Slone of Pippa Passes, Ethan Kane Slone of Pippa Passes, Kayla Renee Slone of Kite, Norman Dale Slone of Hindman, Susan Nicole Slone of Littcarr, George Larry Smith of Hazard, Leota Mariea Smith of Carrie, Timmy Austin Smith of Leburn, Dalton Blake Stamper of Pine Top, Amanda Nicole Terry of Hindman, Jarred Austin Waddles of Topmost, Kommi Lynnette Webb of Hindman, Misty Dawn Weber of Littcarr, and Tesia Wicker of Hindman.

Knox
Clarence Lucus Howard of Barbourville.

Laurel
Lisa Renee Alexander of London, Robin D. Collett of London, Jennilea Gail Huntington of London, Roger Osborne of London, Michael Anthony Shepherd of Lily, and Amanda Nichole Wilkinson of London.

Lee
Ralf Eric Bercume of Beattyville, Hillary Nicole Best of Beattyville, Miranda Brandenburg of Beattyville, Floyd Campbell of Beattyville, Jamie Lea Anne Deaton of Beattyville, Tammy Jean Evans of Beattyville, Jordan Ruth Frye of Beattyville, Tabitha Lea Gross of Beattyville, Whitney Elizabeth Harrison of Beattyville, Brittnay Faith Holland of Beattyville, Pamela Noelle Kehler of Beattyville, Natalie Taylor Land of Beattyville, Alicia L. Liesegang of Beattyville, Jeffery Lynn Mullins of Beattyville, Paige N. Roach of Beattyville, Teresa Gail Shackelford of Beattyville, Joshua Dwayne Spencer of Beattyville, Crystal Lynn Thacker of Beattyville, Mary Vanderpool of Beattyville, Athena Desirae Voyles of Beattyville, and Jessica Anne Whiteford Townsend of Beattyville.

Leslie
Sendra Lee Adams of Hyden, Randy Edward Asher of Hyden, Caitlin Sue-Ella Baker of Wooton, Mary Elizabeth Baker of Smilax, Jonathon Ray Barnes of Hoskinston, Rebecca Lynn Benton of Wooton, Joanie Ann Boggs of Wooton, Lola Harley Bowling of Essie, Rhonda K. Brashear of Hyden, Ryan Bray of Hyden, Aleshia Michelle Church of Mozelle, Kelvin Nickolas Collett of Hyden, Mary Elizabeth Collett of Asher, Stephanie Nicole Collett of Hyden, Linda Gail Colwell of Wooton, Jennifer Rushelle Cornett of Hoskinston, Johnathan Wylie Couch of Hyden, Tanya Mariel Couch of Hyden, Gregory David Davidson of Yeaddiss, Sandra Lola Davidson of Yeaddiss, Chelsie Ladora Disney of Stinnett.

And, Elizabeth LeighAnna Duff of Hoskinston, Brittany Shae Farmer of Stinnett, Kyle Ethan Farmer of Stinnett, Melissa Lynn Fee of Hyden, Kaylee Ruthann Fields of Smilax, Sherry Ann Fugate of Smilax, Mickale K. Green of Hyden, Adeana Marie Gross of Hyden, Dylan S. Hacker of Hyden, Karyn Michelle Haley of Hyden, Lenora Jones of Hyden, Jonathan Ray Joseph of Wooton, Tonya Kaye Joseph of Wooton, Eric Daniel Kilburn of Wooton, Tony Edward Lewis of Wooton, Paige Lorraine Maggard of Hyden, Mark Magnum McIntosh of Yeaddiss, Marsha Nicole Morgan of Stinnett, Vivian Deyonia Morgan of Stinnett, Cody Allen Mosley of Mozelle, Aaron David Osborne of Hyden.

Also, Ashley Devon Osborne of Hyden, Rhonda Gaye Osborne of Wooton, Joyce Ann Pence of Hyden, Wanona Ann Rice of Bearbranch, Billy Daniel Roberts of Yeaddiss, Daronica R. Roberts of Hyden, Ricky David Sandlin of Wooton, Devin S. Shepherd of Yeaddiss, Jason Scott Shepherd of Roark, Jennifer Lee Shepherd of Yeaddiss, Heather Renee Smith of Hoskinston, Kayla Marie Smith of Hyden, Ciara Tashae Stidham of Hyden, Chelsea Rebecca Surer of Yeaddiss, Denia Renea Turner of Wooton, Sierra Nicole Wells of Smilax, Michael Douglas Whitehead of Stinnett, and Brooklyn Michelle Wilson of Smilax.

Letcher
Sydney Blair Back of Hallie, Dana DaShawn Baker of Mayking, Ryan Gregory Bates of Whitesburg, Cory Scott Brock of Mayking, Tekiah Dezarae Caudill of Blackey, Tiffani Dawn Caudill of Blackey, Dustin J. Miles Collins of Premium, Olivia Jade Collins of Premium, Nicholas W. Cook of Thornton, Matthew Richard Corbett of Jenkins, Willie M. Cornett of Whitesburg, Andrew C. Dixon of Hallie, Angel Faye Elmore of Isom, Gary B. Fugate of Blackey, Justin Anthony Garrett of Jenkins, Brandi Nicole Gay of Jeremiah, Ryan Cole Hampton of Millstone, Briana Kay Holbrook of Neon, Bobby James Ison of Hallie, Bobby Joseph Kincer of Mayking, Seldon Kincer of Mayking, Joseph Daniel McCray of Whitesburg.

And, Charles A. Nelson of Whitesburg, Wendell T. Sayers of Whitesburg, Ashli Nicole Sexton of Jeremiah, Derek Lynn Sexton of Ermine, Charles Carter Shuffler of Hallie, Karen Ashley Stidham of Whitesburg, Kyle Blaine Vice of Blackey, Halley Shea Watts of Cornettsville, Tracy Nicole Watts of Letcher, Dorothy Anne Whitaker of Roxana, Caleb Andrew Wise-Duty of Neon, and Matthew Rodney Wynn of Whitesburg.

Madison
Gina Michelle Stacy of Richmond.

Magoffin
Jarrod S. Bailey of Salyersville.

Montgomery
Sarah Ann Purvis of Mount Sterling.

Owsley
Nicholas L. Banks of Booneville, Robin Barrett of Booneville, Courtney Peige Brewer of Booneville, Olivia R. Bryant of Booneville, Robert Ashton Burch of Booneville, Laken Alexandrea Campbell of Booneville, Sierra Sky Colwell of Booneville, Joshua Michael Gumm of Booneville, Christopher Ray Jackson of Booneville, Delbert Joe Lewis of Booneville, Pamela Starr Lewis of Booneville, Travis Stanley Lewis of Booneville, Dustin Robert Marshall of Booneville, Travis Bige Marshall of Booneville, Rebecca Danielle McClain-Gabbard of Booneville, Kaycee Lynn McKinney of Booneville, Rosa Mae McQueen of Booneville, Jami Gwenn Noble of Booneville, Tonya Peters of Ricetown, Ervin B. Reynolds of Booneville, and Matthew Chester Seale of Booneville.

Perry
Kelly M. Abner of Hazard, Brittany Nicole Adams of Viper, Carla Jean Adams of Viper, Kristi Lee Adams of Hazard, Travis Lee Adams of Cornettsville, Amr Elsayed Ali of Bonnyman, Katie D. Anderson of Hazard, Shannon Melissa Arnett of Hazard, Danny Harold Asher Jr. of Hazard, Brook LeAnn Back of Buckhorn, Amanda Marinette Bailey of Busy, Patrick Joe Bailey of Busy, Shaine D. Baker of Hazard, Virgil Wayne Baker of Bonnyman, Leslie Kelly Baker-Tanuis of Chavies, Tierra Brooke Barnett of Hazard, Joshua Lee Barrett of Hazard, Mable Luellen Begley of Hazard, Robert Begley Jr. of Hazard, Kelley Michelle Beverly of Vicco, Douglas Andrew Blank of Hazard, Rhonda R. Bowen of Chavies.

And, Tracie Lynn Bowen of Bonnyman, Ashley Michelle Bowling of Vicco, Kenneth James Bowling of Buckhorn, Shiloh Ann Brace of Hazard, Sarah Alexandra Brashear of Scuddy, Robert William Brigman of Hazard, Steven Jared Bryant of Bonnyman, Myrtle Jean Bush of Dwarf, Amanda Paige Butler of Buckhorn, Kenton Gene Cain of Jeff, Misty Christina Caldwell of Delphia, Ashley Dawn Callahan of Cornettsville, Christian Taylor Callihan of Hazard, Ashley Brooke Campbell of Hazard, Cody Trent Campbell of Hazard, Daniel Joseph Campbell of Hazard, Isaiah Campbell of Hazard, Kimberly Nicole Campbell of Hazard, Stephanie Jane Campbell of Hazard, Tina A. Campbell of Chavies, Corissa Rose Caudill of Viper.

Also, Maria Lynn Caudill of Viper, Charmoin Eugenia Chaney of Hazard, Tiffany Kaye Chaney of Hazard, James Monroe Childers of Viper, Kristina M. Clark of Viper, Jarron Morgan Clemons of Hazard, Donald Lee Coleman of Viper, Joshua Collins of Happy, Dereck Craig Colwell of Vicco, Amanda Lee Ann Combs of Happy, Christopher Michael Combs of Bulan, Dusty Ryan Combs of Hazard, Gina Alcontin Combs of Hazard, Jordan Dominique Combs of Bulan, Kaela Breanne Combs of Bulan, Lisa Lynn Combs of Bulan, Noel Marshaye Combs of Hazard, Nyoka Nicole Combs of Hazard, Tara Lynn Combs of Hazard, Wesley L. Combs of Bulan, Anthony Hwan Comito of Hazard, Shasti Lyn Cook of Bonnyman.

And, Daniel Evan Cornett of Hazard, Glenn Curtis Cornett of Dwarf, Justin Everette Cornett of Bulan, Melissa Jill Cornett of Hazard, Braxton Tyler Couch of Bonnyman, Ernest Wayne Couch of Chavies, Kelsey Marie Couch of Chavies, Wanda Sue Couch of Bulan, Cheyenne Nicole Crutcher of Hazard, Jessica LaDonna Cupp of Hazard, Jeremy C Damrell of Hazard, Stephen Davidson of Hazard, Dakota Chase Davis of Busy, Shawnda Lynette Davis of Bonnyman, Kendra N. Day of Hazard, Victoria Timmeah Day of Cornettsville, Andrea Bernice Dean of Hazard, Linda E. Dean of Hazard, Linda G. Dean of Busy, Matthew R. Dean of Busy, Cathlene Nacole Deaton of Hazard, Edward Dwayne Deaton of Hazard.

Also, Scott Berry Deaton of Hazard, Whitney Nicole Dillion of Hazard, Harold Dixon of Hazard, Toni Hudson Draughn of Bulan, Patrick Conor Duff of Hazard, Robert Frank Ellison of Bonnyman, Charlie C. Elrod of Happy, Jordan Jay Epperson of Hazard, Melanie Dawn Erwin of Hazard, Heather Danielle Everage of Hazard, Elizabeth D. Farler of Viper, Brian E. Feltner of Hazard, Cody Rene Feltner of Hazard, Erika Shai Feltner of Hazard, Jenalee Caroline Feltner of Bonnyman, Geraldine Ethel Francis of Bulan, Marie C. Francis of Hazard, Steven Dwight Francis of Hazard, Sylvia Elyse Fryman of Bonnyman, Allison R. Fugate of Ary, Amanda Danielle Fugate of Hazard, Courtney Wray Fugate of Hazard.

And, Jody L. Fugate of Happy, April Denise Gadbury of Bonnyman, Mark Thomas Garry of Chavies, Casey Dawn Gayhart of Bonnyman, Cody Mathew Gayhart of Hazard, Courtney La'nell Gibson of Bonnyman, Megan Shantel Godsey of Cornettsville, Melissa Ann Gray of Vicco, Gina Lynn Green of Bonnyman, Jackie Lee Gregory of Buckhorn, Sydney Megan Griffie of Cornettsville, Ashley Leann Grigsby of Bonnyman, Justina Faye Gross of Chavies, Zachary James Hale of Hazard, Chanda Noel Hall of Chavies, Regina Hall of Chavies, Andrea Jo Hall-Mercado of Hazard, Jane Elizabeth Hamilton of Hazard, Jonathan Lee Hamilton of Hazard, Mary Rachel Hammonds of Hazard.

Also, Diane Harris of Hazard, Emanuel G. Hensley of Happy, Ruth Vellisa Hensley of Hazard, Jeffrey Joseph Hignite of Hazard, James D. Hill of Hazard, Andrew Dwayne Holbrook of Bonnyman, Megan Cecilia Holland of Hazard, Stewart Ryan Holliday of Hazard, Jonathan S. Hounshell of Hazard, Krystal Gail Houston of Viper, Carolene Huff of Hazard, James Curtiss Huff of Chavies, Misty Dawn Huff of Hazard, Angela Hurt of Hazard, Jerry Wayne Hurt of Busy, Jessica Lynn Ivey of Cornettsville, William Chase Jett of Hazard, Amy Renee Johnson of Chavies, Erika Shaneice Johnson of Viper, Jared Lee Johnson of Hazard, Karla Johnson of Buckhorn, Brandi Elizabeth Jones of Hazard.

And, Christie Rose Jones of Bulan, Christopher Shane Jones of Ary, Dustin Brian Jones of Ary, Jennifer Jones of Ary, Kelsey Nicole Jones of Jeff, Patricia Caitlin Jones of Bulan, Dustin Wayne Joseph of Hazard, Pearlie Michelle Joseph of Slemp, Tiffany Danielle Joseph of Hazard, Brenda Karst of Hazard, Brian Michael Karst of Hazard, Amanda E. Lewis of Hazard, Miracle Tondra Maggard of Jeff, Shannon Dwayne Maggard of Bulan, Bobby Marcum of Hazard, Savana McIntosh of Chavies, Stephen Andrew McIntosh of Gays Creek, Jennifer Elaine McIntyre of Bonnyman, Jerry Todd McIntyre of Slemp, Christy Lee Melton of Hazard, Sarah Lynn Renae Melton of Viper, Tamara Fay Melton of Hazard.

Also, Talmon Michael Merrill of Bulan, Kimberly Mae Miller of Hazard, Timothy Dylan Miller of Bulan, Teasha Shaniece Miniard of Krypton, Abbie Gail Morris of Yerkes, Mallory Kaitlyn Mullins of Combs, Rodney David Napier of Rowdy, Taylor Napier of Hazard, Amy Davonne Neace of Chavies, Emma Renee Neace of Gays Creek, Travis Ray Neace of Bulan, Tonya Lynn Newberry of Krypton, Brooklyn Rhea Nix of Hazard, Alexandria Kaitlyn Noble of Hazard, Allison Clarisa Tuttle Noble of Hazard, Melissa Kaye Noble of Hazard, Emelda Achieng' Otieno of Hazard, Wendy Pace of Bulan, Regina Mae Padilla of Hazard, Faye Freddie Pedroza of Busy, Teva Elaine Pence of Hazard, Amanda Faye Pennington of Hazard.

And, Stella N. Pennington of Hazard, Kaitlyn Deann Perry of Hazard, Rebecca Liane Plummer of Chavies, Casey Brooke Pollard of Hazard, Ronald Glen Potter of Hazard, Vonda Lee Pratt of Ary, Joshua Taylor Pulliam of Hazard, Katherine Elizabeth Anne Rafferty of Viper, Jessica Marie Reed of Hazard, Erin Victoria Reed Hurt of Hazard, Soha Rehimy of Hazard, Kylie Diane Rentfrow of Bonnyman, Austin C. Ritchie of Jeff, Ronald K. Roberts of Bulan, John Edison Robertson of Hazard, Carla Sams of Hazard, Steve Ray Sebastian of Combs, Cynthia Nichole Sizemore of Vicco, Emma Jean Sizemore of Avawam, Jocelyn Michaelle Sizemore of Hazard, Wendy Ann Sizemore of Hazard, Jamie Slone of Vicco.

Also, Rodney Slone of Combs, Theda R. Slone of Hazard, Kimberlee Michelle Smallwood of Bulan, Anna Lisa Smith of Bonnyman, Ashley Elizabeth Smith of Cornettsville, Donna Lynn Smith of Viper, Pamela Smith of Buckhorn, Justin Ross Spencer of Hazard, Stephany Rae Spicer of Buckhorn, Jack D. Stacy of Vicco, Mackenzie Stacy of Bonnyman, Amanda Margaret Standafer of Vicco, Devan Earlene Stidham of Chavies, Edmond Dean Stidham of Bonnyman, Janie Shanae Stidham of Chavies, Leslie Erin Strong of Hazard, Malissa Lynn Strong of Hazard, Ashley Dawn Sumner of Vicco, Jeromy Scott Sumner of Vicco, Joshua Dewayne Sumner of Cornettsville, Joshua Sumner of Hazard, Kelly Ann Tackett of Viper.

And, Teresa Ann Taylor of Hazard, Cheryl Lynn Teague of Hazard, Preston Joel Terry of Viper, Randall L. Trent of Jeff, Samantha M. Tucker of Bulan, Lyle Bruce Turner of Yerkes, Brenda Sue Vanover of Vicco, Bridgett Vanover of Hazard, Joseph H. Vanstraten of Hazard, Justin Ray Wallace of Hazard, Joseph S. Warren of Bonnyman, Anthony Ambross Watts of Bulan, Ashley Blain Watts of Hazard, Deborah Renee Watts of Bulan, Terry Clinton Watts of Hazard, William Jacob Watts of Viper, Aleshia Ann Whitaker of Cornettsville, Avner White of Hazard, Paige Alexandra Williams of Hazard, Cody Alan Wisniewski of Hazard, Kenneth Ray Wooton of Hazard, Peter Jerome Youmans of Hazard, Alisa Kay Young of Hazard

Pike
Cindy Renee McCoy of Kimper, Lee Alexander Smallwood of Pikeville, and Safia Mae Sword of Pikeville.

Powell
Casey Thomas Tarver of Stanton.

Whitley
Stacie Hannah Reedy-Harris of Corbin.

Wolfe
Carrie Michelle Banks of Campton, Bridget Lucille Booth of Campton, Melissa K. Booth of Pine Ridge, Ashley Morgan Brown of Campton, Bonnie L. Clibern of Campton, Mattie Charlene Cole of Campton, Kimberly Ann Crase of Campton, Ulysses Troy Creech of Hazel Green, Jennifer Nicole Donahue of Campton, Chelsea Renee Dunn of Campton, Belinda Ferguson of Campton, Megan Saphire Danyell Fisher of Campton, Shelly Lacole Hatton of Rogers, Peggy Elaine Jamison of Rogers, Season Shae Keeton of Hazel Green.

And, Randal J. King of Campton, Randall Scott King of Campton, Dennis Scott Long of Pine Ridge, Freddie Gale Patton of Campton, Gregory Lee Perry of Campton, Glenda Michelle Phillips of Campton, Richard Allen Ramsey of Campton, Nontascha G. Rose of Campton, Gary Thomas Smith of Campton, Helen Kay Spencer of Pine Ridge, Charli Tamika Swift of Campton, Rachael Marie Terrill of Campton, Cathy Lynn Turner of Campton, Samantha Brooke Walker of Campton, and Michelle Lynn Watkins of Campton.

Woodford
William Stone Padgett of Versailles

Out of state
Wesley Gordon Wilder of Clinton, Tennessee; Robert Warren Petzold of Brookings, Oregon; Caleb Christopher Edwards of Greensburg, Indiana; Michael Dean Couch of Columbus, Ohio; Jacob Simon Sterling of Dale, Indiana; Hannah Nicole Everage of North Canton, Ohio.