Good Friday - Early Closing

All campuses of Hazard Community & Technical College will close early at 12:00 pm on Friday, April 19th in observance of Good Friday.

News Archive

HCTC 2013 graduates honored

graduation 2013Hazard Community and Technical College held graduation on Saturday, May 11 at The Forum. Two ceremonies were held to accommodate the crowd. A total of 677 students received 1413 credentials; a total of 409 degrees were awarded along with 112 diplomas and 892 certificates.

The graduates are:

Bell County
Jennifer LeRose Cox of Arjay.

Breathitt County
Kayla Jean Adams of Jackson, Karlton Benjamin Allex of Jackson, Jessica Renee Back of Vancleve, Joshua Adam Bailey of Jackson, Amber Nicole Baker of Jackson, Justin Patrick Baker of Jackson, Heather Rae Banks of Lost Creek, Britny Paige Barnett of Jackson, Annie Marie Belcher of Jackson, Janice Benham of Lost Creek, Matthew Ryan Blevins of Jackson, Christina Page Booth of Jackson, David Wayne Bowling of Jackson, Dustin Sean Bowling of Vancleve, Lisa Marie Burrows of Jackson, Charles Michael Bush of Jackson, Ryan Bush of Whick, Shavon E. Campbell of Jackson, Tonya Campbell of Clayhole, Tammy Juanita Childers of Jackson, Brittany Michelle Collins of Lost Creek, Jessica Ann Collins of Campton, April Dawn Combs of Jackson, Theresa Jean Combs of Lost Creek, Courtney Briana Cundiff of Clayhole, Ruth Nichole Day of Jackson, Michael Chase Deaton of Jackson.

And, Desiree Dae Dryden of Campton, Zachary Trent Epperson of Lost Creek, Darren Dale Fisher of Lost Creek, Jesse Clay Griffith of Jackson, Dallas Scott Gross of Jackson, Billy Joe Hatton of Jackson, Amy Alicia Hensley of Clayhole, Thadda-Rhea Hensley of Jackson, Portia Leigh Henson of Jackson, Jamie Sue Herald of Jackson, Penny Herald of Vancleve, April Mae Holbrook of Jackson, Daniel Carl Holbrook of Jackson, Amy Marie Hollins of Jackson, Anthony Duane Hounshell of Vancleve, Jody Howard of Clayhole, Ruth Ann Irving of Saldee, Jonathan Cody Johnson of Lost Creek, Reda Faye Johnson of Jackson, Tabitha Faye Jones of Jackson, Victoria Dawn Kidd of Jackson, April Lawson of Jackson, Ryan Ray Lovins of Jackson, Lindsey Alicia Lucas of Jackson, Loni Nicole Lucas of Jackson, Shannon Marie McGuinn of Vancleve.

Also, Shannon Faye McIntosh of Jackson, Spencer Moore of Jackson, Charlie Nichole Morris of Jackson, Vicki Gayle Mosley of Jackson, Jordan Logan Mullins of Lost Creek, Kimberly Denise Napier of Jackson, Mary Ellan Napier of Jackson, Jessica Neace of Lost Creek, Margie Kay Neace of Jackson, Rebecca Ann Neace of Jackson, Tiffany Ann Noble of Jackson, Whitney Nicole Noble of Jackson, Janie Carol Oliver of Lost Creek, Sara Beth Pennington of Jackson, Megan Jene'e Raleigh of Jackson, Derrick Scott Ritchie of Jackson, Justin Douglas Ritchie of Jackson, Leatha Marie Ritchie of Jackson, Beretta Hershella Roberts of Lost Creek, Jennifer Beth Robinson of Jackson, Margie Robinson of Jackson, Rachelle Robinson of Vancleve, Sherrianne N. Robinson of Jackson.

And, Michael Paul Smith of Jackson, Patricia Smith of Jackson, Andrea Mae Sparks of Jackson, Erin Michelle Spencer of Jackson, Ashley Nicole Spicer of Jackson, Brittany Nicole States of Jackson, Jimmy Wayne Stevens of Jackson, Rebecca Gayle Taulbee of Jackson, Stephanie Lynn Taulbee of Jackson, Ashley Nicole Terry of Jackson, Brittany Ann Thomassy of Jackson, Courtney R. Trent of Jackson, Brent A. Turner of Jackson, Jessica Renee Turner of Jackson, Susan Carol Turner of Jackson, Josh Paul Waddell of Jackson, Timothy Jordan Waddle of Jackson, Robert Lee Walker of Vancleve, Kayla Beth Watts of Jackson, Kendra M. Watts of Lost Creek, Bobby E. Whitaker III of Clayhole, Ashley Faye White of Jackson, Danielle Brianne White of Lost Creek, Tiffany Ann White of Lost Creek, Krista Willett of Jackson, and Amber Kristyan Rose Wyrick of Jackson.

Clay County
Robert Michael Baker of Manchester, Tammy Davidson of Oneida, Tammy Ann Davis of Manchester, Jesalyn Brooke Estep of Manchester, Melanie June Estep of Manchester, Daniel Thomas Gay of Oneida, Ralph Lee Gibson of Oneida, Robyn Renee Helton of Oneida, Karen Renee Honeycutt of Manchester, Jamie Hoskins of Big Creek, Jason Allen Hoskins of Oneida, Kimberly N. Martin of Oneida, Kristen Ruth Messer of Manchester, Randall Edward Owens of Manchester, Jennifer LeAnn Reid of Manchester, Alicia Carol Rock of Big Creek, Erika Montanna Lynn Strong of Oneida, Adam Estill Woods of Manchester, and Chelsea Amber Woods of Manchester.

Estill County
David Lee Begley of Irvine and Laura Sue Flynn of Irvine.

Fayette County
Daniel Rothenbusch of Lexington.

Floyd County
Nicole Marie Buchanan of Prestonsburg, Christian Cole Francis of Garrett, Krystal L. Hall of Lackey, Megan Anderkin Hunt of Allen, Amanda Lee Tackett of Minnie, Jessica A. Tackett of Wheelwright, Marilyn Olivia Dawn Walker of East Point, Jami Summer Wesley of Harold.

Harlan County
Sarah M. Saylor of Cumberland.

Johnson County
Kathryn Elizabeth Adams of Staffordsville, Christina Ann Baldwin of Staffordsville, and Andrea D. Bennett of Hagerhill.

Knott County
Dallas Lee Anderson of Kite, Tiffany R. Anderson of Kite, Lisa Ann Bates of Kite, Elizabeth Jane Bentley of Littcarr, Michael Arnold Blair of Mallie, Sandra Yvonne Boucher of Emmalena, Tiffany Michele Breeding of Littcarr, Tamara Lynn Campbell of Garner, Elizabeth Dorothy Caron of Emmalena, Ashley Nicole Caudill of Mousie, Shawn Marie Collins of Redfox, Kelly Nicole Combs of Redfox, Paul Colton Combs of Hindman, Kyrsten L. Conley of Mousie, Larry Trent Conley of Hindman, Kenneth Ray Dixon of Mousie, Sandra D. Dixon of Emmalena, Brandy Wine Everage of Carrie, Carter Francis of Fisty, Lucas Taran Gayhart of Kite, Mark Anthony Gibson of Leburn, Montanna Rae Gibson of Kite, Tiffany Brooke Gibson of Mallie, John Chrystain Glenn of Redfox, Kerry Dwayne Hall of Raven, Morgan Elizabeth Hall of Kite.

And, William A. Hammonds of Mallie, Shelia Lynn Hatmaker of Raven, Camry C. Hays of Pine Top, Alyssa Denae Howard of Topmost, Sara Beth Hunter of Topmost, Vanessa R. Johnson of Carrie, Cassie Leigh Jones of Hindman, Jaimee Jones of Hindman, Jennifer L. Maggard of Leburn, Macie Mosley of Hindman, Kristina L. Mullins of Carrie, Meagan Elizabeth Mullins of Pine Top, Vick Leon Mullins Jr. of Mallie, Rachel Nicole Perkins of Littcarr, Stephanie Michelle Profitt of Hindman, Clinton Chase Revis of Hindman, Olivia Nicole Rose of Emmalena, Sina Rena Seals of Hindman, Dakota Ray Short of Pippa Passes, Aaron Joseph Slone of Hindman, Carol Lynn Slone of Mousie, Charla Mae Slone of Garner.

Also, Dylan B. Slone of Pine Top, Kassandra Ratchel Slone of Lackey, Kevin Wesley Slone of Carrie, Misty Louise Slone of Pinetop, Sheena Shenae Slone of Mallie, Whitney Leann Slone of Pippa Passes, Britney Smith of Bulan, Elizabeth Jade Smith of Leburn, Jared Scott Sparkman of Hindman, James Norman Thacker of Hindman, Lisha S. Thacker of Hindman, Chyna Jade Thomas of Emmalena, Natasha Kaye Thomas of Kite, Shadanna L. Thornsberry of Kite, Cory Alexander Waddell of Carrie, Melissa Suzanne Waddell of Carrie, Brooke Watts of Mousie, Brittany D. Wells of Hindman, Donald D. White of Hindman, Ellis Wade White of Fisty, Melissa Dawn White of Garner, Michael Garfield White of Hindman, Julia LeeAnn Williams of Redfox, and Amber Dawn Wireman of Hueysville.

Knox County
James Edward Combs of Barbourville and Joel David Harvey of Corbin.

Laurel County
Dillon Michael Fields of London and Wendy Ruth Fields of London.

Lee County
Megan Rose Banks of Beattyville, Tammy Lavone Bishop of Beattyville, Samantha Ruth Bowman of Beattyville, Wendy JoAnn Darling of Beattyville, Shaunacy Tanie Dixon of Beattyville, Shannon Lynn Estes of Beattyville, Summer Nicole Ferguson of Beattyville, Hillary Nicole Fox of Beattyville, Ashly Renay Hogan of Beattyville, Samantha Jo Kincaid of Beattyville, Alisa Renee Kirby of Beattyville, Cecilia Ann Lawson of Zoe, Kenneth Shaun Morris of Beattyville, Sara Marie Pugh of Beattyville, Tiffany Ann Rich of Beattyville, Crystal Machell Ritchie of Beattyville, Joshua Henery Roberts of Beattyville, John H. Rogers of Beattyville, Kathryn Smith of Beattyville, Kimberly Brooke Stevens of Beattyville, Ashley Ann Thomas of Beattyville, and Latasha Ann Warner of Beattyville.

Leslie County
Derek Blake Adams of Hyden, Ethan Howard Adams of Hyden, Kerry Lael Adams of Hyden, Paula Jean Adams of Hyden, Richard A. Adams of Hyden, Ashley Nicole Asher of Stinnett, Mary Aleta Asher of Asher, Matthew Dwayne Asher of Wooton, Randy Edward Asher of Hyden, Robert Wayne Bailey of Confluence, Jonathon Ray Barnes of Hoskinston, Samantha Ashley Barrett of Essie, Jamie Dakota Bowling of Essie, Paulette D. Bowling of Essie, Ashley Bramble of Hyden, Joey E. Brock of Hyden, Whitney L. Burkhart of Yeaddiss, Takeisha Shawntay Caldwell of Essie, Amy Callahan of Yeaddiss, Kayla Nicole Caudill of Hyden, Brittany P. Childers of Hyden, April Nichelle Collett of Essie, Stacey M. Collett of Hyden, Adam Richard Collins of Hyden, Brittany Kayla Collins of Wooton.

And, Catherine Amanda Combs of Wooton, Bobby Eugene Cook of Hyden, Brittany Nicole Coots of Thousandsticks, Brandon S. Dixon of Wooton, Brittany Shae Farmer of Stinnett, Kyle Ethan Farmer of Stinnett, Cassaundra Helen Fee of Hyden, Cody Alan Fee of Hyden, Cynthia F. S. Fee of Asher, Derek Brandon Fields of Smilax, Ashley Brooke Garrison of Stinnett, Adeana Marie Gross of Hyden, Cory Anthony Hacker of Hyden, Jamie Lee Herald of Wooton, Amber Leean Howard of Hyden, Eva Carol Huff of Hyden, Stephanie Ann Kilburn of Hyden, Whitney Brooke Lawson of Hyden, Kimberly Beth Lewis of Smilax, Nikki Gail Lewis of Hyden, Ryan Corey Lewis of Hyden, Tiffany Megan Lewis of Essie, Ashley N. Maggard of Stinnett, Paige Lorraine Maggard of Hyden, Chad Allen Marcum of Hyden.

Also, Brandi M. McCoy of Essie, Lida Renee McIntosh of Hyden, Staci Caroline Melton of Hyden, Whitney Elizabeth Miniard of Yeaddiss, Johnnie James Morgan of Stinnett, Vivian Deyonia Morgan of Stinnett, Jeremy Grant Moses of Hyden, Annamarie Veronica Johanna Nance of Yeaddiss, Jessica Jerlene Napier of Wooton, Aaron David Osborne of Hyden, Amberly Pace of Hyden, Lacey Brooke Parks of Hyden, Kayla Louise Poloni of Hyden, Whitney Paige Ritchie of Wooton, Kayla Danielle Shepherd of Yeaddiss, Bridget Dianna Smith of Bear Branch, James Brian Smith of Essie, Christa M. Stidham of Wooton, Bethany Gail Turner of Wooton, Lawren Mckenzie Washburn of Hyden, Stephen Tyler Wells of Smilax, Angela D. Williams of Hyden, Leisa Mary Williams of Smilax, and Jessica Marie Wooton of Wooton

Letcher County
Joshua Lee Adams of Letcher, Heather Dawn Anderson of Whitesburg, Stewart Machlyn Blair of Jeremiah, Billy Gene Blair Jr. of Whitesburg, Joseph Lee Branham of Whitesburg, Tekiah Dezarae Caudill of Blackey, Amber Michelle Combs of Blackey, Nicholas W. Cook of Thornton, Robert Paul Cook of Whitesburg, James H. Couch of Mayking, Judy Ann Craft of Whitesburg, Sheryl Lynn Fields of Neon, Larry Jeromne Hatton of Whitesburg, Whitney Camille Haynes of Letcher, Jordan Darrell Holbrook of Whitesburg, Michelle Holbrook of Ermine, Athena R. Ison of Gordon, Bucky Allen Ison of Hallie, Ashley Nicole Johnson of Neon, Tanesha Lauren Lucas of Neon, Glenda K. McBee of Blackey, Joseph Daniel McCray of Whitesburg, Franklin James Prince of Deane, Granite Ratliff of Jenkins, Steven Allen Russell of Thornton, Derek Lynn Sexton of Ermine, William Jordan Stidham of Premium, Keanna E. Webb of Jenkins, David Andrew Williams of Neon, Brittany Nicole Wilson of Hallie, Melody Wright of Ermine, and Chloe Isabella Wynn of Thornton.

Madison County
April Leah McKinney of Richmond and Jeffrey Tyler Noble of Richmond.

Marion County
Kevin B. Stamper of Lebanon.

Menifee County
Tyshia S. Little of Wellington.

Montgomery County
Nakeisha Nichole Wooton of Clarksville.

Morgan County
Hope Renee Fugate of Ezel, Kimberly Dawn Hager of Channel City, Christie Michelle Hall of Ezel.

Owsley County
Mitchell Brandon Anderson of Booneville, Britani Nicole Bailey of Booneville, Candice Elaine Bowman of Booneville, Autumn Nashae Henrion of Booneville, Brittney Denise Herald of Booneville, Brandon Jay Hudson of Booneville, Brandi Dawn Mayes of Booneville, Samantha Tamera McIntosh of Booneville, Briana Kay Mullins of Booneville, Teresa Preston of Booneville, Audreanna Reed of Booneville, Ricky Edward Sebastian of Booneville, Sasha DeShae Thomas of Booneville, Jacqueline K. Vires of Booneville.

Perry County
Derrick Adams of Bonnyman, Susan D. Adams of Hazard, Amr Elsayed Ali of Bonnyman, Candice Michelle Asher of Vicco, Brittany Danielle Bailey of Happy, Gwendolyn Melton Bain of Hazard, Ashley Nickole Baker of Hazard, Shaine D. Baker of Hazard, Bradly Ausin Banks of Hazard, Michael Ray Bargo II of Hazard, Alger C. Barrett of Hazard, Bobby D. Beavan of Busy, Mable Luellen Begley of Hazard, Bridgett G. Benton of Chavies, Ashley E. Bishop of Bonnyman, Sharon Blackwell of Busy, Dylan Patrick Blankenship of Bonnyman, Charlie Danielle Branson of Viper, Anthony James Brashear of Viper, Kelsey L. Brashear of Viper, Auttumn Michelle Brewer of Dwarf, Megan Lynelle Brewer of Chavies, Nicholas John Brooks of Viper, Amber Holliday Bryant of Hazard, Heather Nicole Bush of Bulan.

Also, Myrtle J. Bush of Dwarf, Andie Alyssa Callahan of Hazard, Christian Taylor Callihan of Hazard, Amanda Campbell of Bonnyman, Jared Ryan Campbell of Cornettsville, Kimberly Nicole Campbell of Hazard, Natasha Leah Campbell of Hazard, Nathaniel Steven Campbell of Hazard, Ricky M. Campbell of Viper, Robert Gene Caress of Hazard, Megan Nicole Carpenter of Hazard, Mary Simms Carter of Hazard, Benjamin Lee Caudill of Viper, Carisa Danielle Caudill of Bulan, Darbi Kai-Lee Caudill of Viper, Eulene Caudill of Cornettsville, Eunice Delana Caudill of Hazard, Aschia Larae Centers of Hazard, Josh Dale Chandler of Bulan, Amber Danielle Charles of Bulan, Jennifer Amanda Churchill of Bulan, Ruby Churchill of Bulan, Brittany Lynn Claussen of Combs, Kasey S. Cockrell of Hazard, Adam MacKenzie Collier of Cornettsville.

And, Tabitha Lynn Collier of Hazard, Britney Nicole Colwell of Busy, Amber Nicole Combs of Bonnyman, Ashley Nicole Combs of Bulan, Cassondra Marie Combs of Hazard, Debra Darlene Combs of Happy, Jessica Ann Combs of Vicco, Jonathan David Combs of Hazard, Judy Rena Combs of Hazard, Julia A. Combs of Hazard, Kayla Michelle Combs of Avawam, Noel Marshaye Combs of Hazard, Rachel Noel Combs of Happy, Rhonda R. Combs of Combs, Teresa Gail Combs of Hazard, Brian Archelaus Cook of Viper, Joyce Coots of Viper, Kristen Danielle Coots of Viper, Caleb S. Cornett of Viper, Olivia Christina Cornett of Viper, Randall G. Cornett of Hazard, Theodore Wayne Cornett of Hazard, Valerie Celeste Cornett of Hazard, Amber N. Couch of Busy, Jennifer Nicole Couch of Amburgey.

Also, Lacie Danielle Couch of Bonnyman, Melanie Couch of Bonnyman, Ryan Joseph Couch of Buckhorn, Jessica Lynn Coyle of Busy, Leon Crank of Gays Creek, Ashley Crawford of Hazard, Alexis Danielle Creech of Hazard, Joey Creech of Vicco, Sarah Jeannine Creech of Hazard, Summer Elaine Dawhare of Hazard, Kendra N. Day of Hazard, Jennifer Ellen Dean of Busy, Matthew R. Dean of Busy, David A. Deaton of Ary, Emaleigh R. Deaton of Busy, Katie Buchanan Deaton of Hazard, Tiffany Christine Deaton of Chavies, Corbett Edwin Dixon of Busy, Harold Dixon of Hazard, Lucas R. Dixon of Cornettsville, Oma Jean Dixon of Hazard, Stephanie M. Dixon of Slemp, Tommy Dixon of Hazard, Candace Lekeish Dobson of Bulan, Jasmine Skye Eddington of Hazard, Jessica Carolyn Evans of Hazard.

And, Brittany D. Eversole of Hazard, Jacob Shane Eversole of Hazard, Jessica Eversole of Hazard, David Farler of Bonnyman, Jamie Lynn Farler of Yerkes, Rita Nicole Farler of Chavies, Kimberley Lynn Farrell of Hazard, William Brandon Feltner of Busy, Karen Sue Fields of Viper, Kellee J. Fields of Avawam, Reagan Taylor Fields of Hazard, Whitney Taylor Fletcher of Hazard, Rachael Ashley Foster of Hazard, Casey Shannon Fox of Hazard, Sean Michael Fryman of Bonnyman, Jennifer Fugate of Bulan, Natasha Darnelle Fugate of Bonnyman, Trevor Ashton Fugate of Chavies, Jeremy Gadbury of Bonnyman, Jason Denver Gayheart of Happy, Brittany LeeAnna Gibson of Bonnyman, William Edward Gibson of Hazard, Josh Goodson of Hazard, Albert Wayne Gould of Hazard, Amber Vicki Dawn Griffie of Hazard, April D. Grigsby of Hazard.

Also, Shawncey Grigsby of Bonnyman, Tyne Grigsby of Bonnyman, Kimberly Courtney Grubb of Hazard, Tonya Grubb of Hazard, Karen, Keshia Hackworth of Bonnyman, Kelli Glnae Haddix of Hazard, Brandy T. Halcomb of Hazard, Dustin Hall of Viper, Andrea Jo Hall-Mercado of Hazard, Jennifer L. Hamblin of Bonnyman, Wesley George Herman of Chavies, Tasha Marie Hernandez of Hazard, Nichole S. Holbrook of Hazard, Kimberly Ann Hopper of Bulan, Leandra Noel Howard of Busy, Sherry L. Howard of Bulan, Windy Spring Huff of Hazard, Angela Hurt of Hazard, Brittany Nicole Hurt of Hazard, Kristen Michelle Hurt of Viper, Kayla Ann Hyde of Hazard, Kelsie Rae Jacobs of Hazard, Megan Danielle Jent of Hazard, Debbie L. Johnson of Hazard, Nehemiah Johnson of Hazard, Chasity Crystal Jones of Hazard.

And, Crystal Michelle Jones of Gays Creek, Daniel Keith Jones of Hazard, Dustin Brian Jones of Ary, Kayla Denae Jones of Hazard, Ashley Nicole Joseph of Hazard, Clarissa Tessia Joseph of Hazard, Erik Richard Keaton of Hazard, Teresa Lou Keith of Hazard, Gary Allen Kelly of Hazard, Tracey Renee Lawson of Slemp, Paul Lewis of Happy, Shaina Jo Little of Combs, Tiffany Chloe Little of Combs, Nickolas Jordan Lyttle of Bulan, James R. Madden Jr. of Rowdy, Cindy Lenae Marcum of Viper, Cadance Sarena Marlowe of Hazard, Shelia K. Mayhew of Slemp, Dana Ann McIntosh of Chavies, David Michael McIntosh of Avawam, Mary Samantha Milam of Hazard, Anna Mae Miller of Hazard, Jeffrey T. Miller of Viper, Teirrah Lindy Miller of Buckhorn, Christina Mize of Busy, Tiffany Keshia Dawn Moore of Viper.

Also, Kathryn Ann Morgan of Hazard, Mark Abbott Morgan of Hazard, Sharon Morris of Hazard, Stacey Lorraine Morris of Bonnyman, Lisa Renee Mosley of Bulan, Denessa D. Mullins of Vicco, Tiffany Leann Mullins of Vicco, Lori Beth Napier of Hazard, Orphia Michelle Napier of Hazard, Brittany Nicole Neace of Viper, Ginger Carol Neace of Hazard, Sheena Neace of Hazard, Chris Jarrett Noble of Hazard, Megan Dalonna Kanielle Noble of Hazard, Christan Ashley Norton of Hazard, Wendy Pace of Bulan, Kendall Marie Patrick of Hazard, Samuel Leland Pence of Viper, Joshua F. Potter of Hazard, Hunter Faith Price of Hazard, Brettan Michael Reeves of Chavies, Emilee Renae Reynolds of Viper, April Dawn Rice of Viper, Nicole Chapel Riley of Combs, Brittany Lynette Ritchie of Jeff, Pamela Joy Ritchie of Ary.

And, Sonya Roark of Vicco, Lisa Ann Roberts of Hazard, Cassandra Rebecca Lois Sexton of Cornettsville, Joshua Allen Sexton of Hazard, Priscilla Ann Shackelford of Slemp, Mian Muhammad Kafeel Shah of Hazard, Crystal Dawn Shepherd of Bonnyman, Daniel Austin Shepherd of Slemp, Robert Jordan Shepherd of Hazard, Linda Sue Sierra of Hazard, Brooke Brendell Simpson of Chavies, Deliha L. Slone of Hazard, Ralph Chillistine Slone of Vicco, Anthony Jay Smith of Hazard, Brittany Nicole Smith of Ary, Derek Thomas Smith of Hazard, Maggie Elana Smith of Bonnyman, Stephany Rae Spicer of Buckhorn, Becky A. Stacy of Hazard, Christen Bethellen Stacy of Ary, Christopher L. Stacy of Hazard, Jack D. Stacy of Vicco, Justin Lewis Stacy of Rowdy, Kayla Marie Stacy of Bulan.

Also, Mackenzie R. Stacy of Bonnyman, Alta Francis Standafer of Hazard, Daniel Seth Stidham of Bulan, Janie Shanae Stidham of Chavies, Melissa Marie Stidham of Hazard, Leslie Erin Strong of Hazard, Randle Preston Sumler of Dwarf, Jeromy Scott Sumner of Vicco, Stephanie K. Tom of Hazard, Jessica Danielle Trail of Hazard, Jolene Trent of Hazard, Jacob Isom Tucker of Bonnyman, Jamie Marie Turner of Chavies, Jessica Marie Turner of Avawam, Kerri Dawn Turner of Busy, Teresa Darlene Turner of Chavies, Tiffany D. Turner of Combs, Bridgett Vanover of Hazard, Cara Marie Vanvranken of Hazard, Timothy Dale Vires of Hazard, Catherine Sue Wagers of Hazard, Desiree Symone Walker of Hazard, Keith Walker of Hazard, Shawna M. Walls of Happy, Halley Shea Watts of Cornettsville.

And, Jodee Lynn Watts of Hazard, Nicole Lynn Watts of Hazard, Travis Winford Watts of Cornettsville,Vanessa Watts of Hazard, Sarah Elizabeth Webb of Hazard, Autumn Skye Weisbrodt of Cornettsville, Aleshia Ann Whitaker of Cornettsville, Kasey Michelle Whitaker of Avawam, Matthew Tyler Whitaker of Hazard, Christopher Eric Whitt of Hazard, Brittany Rae Williams of Vicco, Carolyn S. Williams of Hazard, Charles R. Williams of Slemp, Chasity Nicole Williams of Cornettsville, Michael James Williams of Hazard, Crystal Jeannette Woods of Busy, Jacqueline Wyrick of Hazard, Peter Jerome Youmans of Hazard, and Stacy Renay Young of Busy.

Pike County
Tess J. Runyon of Pikeville.

Powell County
Heather L. Toy of Clay City.

Shelby County
Bruce Douglas Gordon of Finchville.

Warren County
Curtis E. Burch Jr. of Bowling Green.

Wolfe County
Lola Caitlyn Bailey of Campton, Peggy Lynn Barker of Campton, Bridgette Leann Brooks of Campton, Henry William Brough of Campton, Chad Alan Bush of Campton, Kenneth Bradley Bush of Campton, Glenn Campbell of Campton, Malana Marie Combs of Campton, Amber Lynn Creech of Pine Ridge, Jennifer L. Dickey of Campton, Brittany Nicole Flinchum of Campton, Robin Lee Hollon of Pine Ridge, Stacey Lynn Hollon of Campton, Travis H. Hurt of Campton, Michelle Darlene Lance of Rogers, Emily Lane of Campton, Tammy Sue Lawson of Campton, Jessica Renee McLemore of Campton, Joshua Wayne Miller of Campton, Jennifer Hope Nickell of Hazel Green, Eddie Ray Over of Campton, Penny Jo Perry of Campton, Keshia Rae Dawn Prater of Campton, Richard Allen Ramsey of Campton.

And, Douglas Willard Paul Ricketts of Hazel Green, Sarah Marie Short of Campton, Stephanie Diana Smith of Campton, Deara Lynn Spencer of Rogers, Phillip Gene Spencer of Pine Ridge, Charli Tamika Swift of Campton, Katherine Rose Tolson of Campton, Leshia Rae Tyra of Campton, James Luther Waters of Campton, Michelle Lynn Watkins of Campton, Miranda Lauren White of Campton, and Tracie Ann Wireman of Campton.

Woodford County
William Stone Padgett of Versailles.