Dean's list for fall 2020 semester | HCTC

Dean's list for fall 2020 semester

The following Hazard Community and Technical College students have been named to the Dean’s List for the fall 2020 semester. To be named to the Dean’s List, a student must attain a grade point average of 3.5 or higher on a 4.0 scale and successfully complete at least 12-18 KCTCS semester credits of course work numbered 100 or above (excluding any courses considered developmental).  Those honored are:

Allen County - Matthew Keith West of Scottsville.

Anderson County - Lillian Carol Hockensmith of Lawrenceburg.

Bell County - Derrick Dewayne Fugate of Arjay, Brandon Luke Kelley of Pineville, Betsy A. Lewis of Middlesboro, and Corey Napier of Beverly. 

Breathitt County - Nicholas Adams of Lost Creek, Karen Jo Back of Jackson, Wallace Caleb Bates of Jackson, Justin Scott Bowling of Jackson, Saylor Marae Bowling of Jackson, Taylor Rhea-Ann Brown of Jackson, Jeremiah Chase Bryant of Jackson, Kayle Leighan Clemons of Jackson, Lonnie Combs of Jackson, Stephanie Yvonne Crowe of Lost Creek, Jenna Grace Dunaway of Jackson, Cody Fouts of Jackson, Johnathan Kyle Fraley of Clayhole, Olivia Danielle Friley of Jackson, Marty Clay Fugate of Lost Creek, Mary Elizabeth Fugate of Jackson, Nataley Torianna Fugate of Jackson, Trevor Ray Fugate of Jackson.

And, Jackson Alexander Gay of Jackson, Naomi Brooke Gilley of Lost Creek, Rodney Skyler Haddix of Jackson, Eric Bradley Hall of Jackson, Lane Evan Hall of Jackson, Jama Halvaksz of Jackson, Jadin Stephen Hardin of Clayhole, Patricia L. Hardin of Jackson, Isaac Jonathan Hempel of Jackson, Dalton Blake Holbrook of Jackson, Kimberly Briane Holbrook of Jackson, Ashleigh Dianna Kaye Miller of Lost Creek, Christian Faith Moore of Jackson, Haley Beth Mullins of Jackson, Keesha Deshae Mullins of Jackson, Sarah Lynnea Mullins of Jackson. 

Also, Chelsey Ann Napier of Clayhole, Darren Timothy Noble of Jackson, Hanna Pearlann Noble of Vancleve, Colton Shane Oaks of Jackson, Wendi Y. Overman of Jackson, Alexis Renee Patrick of Jackson, Michael Todd Pennington of Jackson, Natasha Joy Petty of Jackson, Makendra Marie Phipps of Jackson, Gracie Rhea Raleigh of Jackson, Allison Danielle Robinson of Jackson, Shanoah Katelynn Rohr of Jackson, Sarah Hope Rudd of Jackson, Kenneth Brian Short of Jackson, Brandon Ray Smith of Jackson, Cameron J. Stacy of Clayhole.

And, Billy Irvin Strong of Jackson, McKenzie G. Taulbee of Vancleve, Sierra Glenna Taulbee of Jackson, Breanna Lacie Tincher of Jackson, Cristiana Turner of Lost Creek, Haley Turner of Jackson, Hannah Nicole Turner of Jackson, Jesse Colton Turner of Jackson, Riley Peyton Turner of Jackson, Emalee Lynae Watts of Jackson, Rodney Isaac White of Jackson, and Jessica Charlene Willett of Jackson. 

Campbell County - Jordan Logan Mullins of Newport.

Clark County - Natasha Nicole Short of Winchester.

Clay County - Barry Ryan Middleton of Oneida.

Estill County - Michael Jacob Hall of Irvine.

Fayette County - Gwen E. Caldwell of Lexington.

Floyd County - Cody William Blevins of David, Bethany R. Hamilton of Harold, Layne Ross Nicely of Prestonsburg, Christopher Auld Peterson of Garrett, Hayley Slone of Prestonsburg, Tim Allen Stratton of Prestonsburg, and Troy Williamson of Drift.

Franklin County - Jennifer Ann Lowery and Annagrace Pieratt, both of Frankfort.

Hardin County - Samantha Larue Scott-Dixon of Fort Knox.

Harlan County - Timothy S. Adkins of Bledsoe, Jerry Lee Dean of Harlan, James B Middleton of Loyall, and Bradley Dakota Sturgill of Harlan.

Hopkins County - William Lee Davis of Saint Charles.

Jefferson County - Shelby Lynn Baker, Lucas Jay Garrett, Natalie Rose St. Clair, all of Louisville.

Johnson County - David Blake Meek of Van Lear, Richard Wesley Patrick of Paintsville, Michelle Price of Boons Camp, and Stephen Matthew Ratliff of Meally.

Knott County - Taylor Paige Bates of Leburn, Isaiah Luke Bolen of Pine Top, Claudia Buettner of Kite, Melissa Bush of Leburn, Shae Nicole Cornett of Hindman, Jarod Wayne Delph of Carrie, Brett Anthony Everage of Pine Top, Madison Cheyenne Eversole of Emmalena, Sandra Kay Gibson of Raven, Amber Mae Halcomb of Pippa Passes, Isaac Wade Hall of Topmost, Dustin Lee Heinz of Kite, Jasmine Huff of Topmost, Elizabeth Makayle Jameson of Pine Top, Hannah Lashae Shell of Redfox, Adam Ryan Shrum of Mallie, Heather N. Sizemore of Sassafras, Mason Tate Sparkman-Spencer of Leburn, Grace Louise Street of Hindman, Megan Elizabeth Thomas of Emmalena, Benjamin Matthew Wente of Emmalena, Donna Williams of Redfox, Emily Kay Williams of Hindman, Chrystal Danyelle Williamson of Garner, and Kaitlynn Hope Wooton of Sassafras.

Knox County -  Justin Korey Merida of Flat Lick.

Laurel County - Amy Hampton of East Bernstadt, Lydia Elaine Morgan of London, and Clifford Arlen Taylor of London. 

Lee County - Stephen Aaron Bishop of Beattyville, Logan Paige Botner of Beattyville, Michaela Brooke Botner of Beattyville, Averie Faith Brownell of Zoe, Hanna Alexis Campbell of Beattyville, Morgan Lynn Hinkle of Beattyville, Keshia Lashee Land of Beattyville, Caidee Marie Marshall of Beattyville, Charity La'Shae Mashburn of Beattyville, Erin Paige McIntosh of Beattyville, Shelby Lynn McIntosh of Beattyville, Anna Grace Moore of Beattyville, McKenzie Slone of Beattyville, and Megan Ray Traylor of Beattyville.

Leslie County - Alex James Asher of Hyden, Jared Ryan Asher of Warbranch, Samantha Raychel Baker of Hyden, Larry Keith Barger of Wooton, Christopher Troy Blevins of Asher, Chandra N. Brock of Helton, Hattie Jean Brock of Warbranch, Kimberly S. Caldwell of Wooton, Mary M. Collett of Asher, Francesca Lynn Conrad of Hyden, Chandler Kyle Couch of Hyden, Tracy Lorene Hacker of Stinnett, Wayne Hacker of Hyden, Rebecca A. Harris of Yeaddiss, Christian Hendrix of Hyden, Chandler Anthony Hensley of Wooton, Hailey Casondra Joseph of Yeaddiss, Markena Kilburn of Wooton, Blake Edward Lawson of Hyden, Cassandra Nicole Lawson of Yeaddiss. 

And, Olivia C. Lewis of Stinnett, Devin Charles Melton of Yeaddiss, Phyllis Melton of Yeaddiss, Alexis Meyers of Stinnett, Haley Mitchell of Yeaddiss, Ashley Nicole Napier of Wooton, Donna Gail Napier of Wooton, Hailey Breanna Napier of Essie, Jessica Napier of Hyden, Mekeshia Chuntel Osborne of Hyden, Norman Dean Osborne, Jr. of Hyden, Selena Madison Quillon of Wooton, Edith Michelle Sandlin of Thousandsticks, Jasmine Rose Simpson of Warbranch, Kenneth Cole Sizemore of Hyden, Jacob Tyler Smith of Hyden, Joseph Stidham of Wooton, Lauren Taylor Turner of Hyden, Caitlyn Annaleigha Wilkins of Stinnett.

Letcher County - Tanner Jordan Bentley of McRoberts, Sidney Louis Fields of Whitesburg, Timothy Shane Hall of Whitesburg, Joseph B. Johnson of Premium, Shawn Dale Lowe of Blackey, Juda Lauren Niece of Whitesburg, Joshua Neil Rose of Jenkins. 

Lewis County - Lauren Grace Evans of Vanceburg.

Magoffin County - Jessica Marie Adkins and Laura Caroline Francis, both of Salyersville.

Martin County - Devin Bryce Davis of Tomahawk.

Meade County - Ray Eugene Ashley of Brandenburg.

Menifee County - Carly Cierra Akers of Wellington.

Mercer County - Diane A. Gibson of Salvisa.

Morgan County - Elana Hannah Davis, Shauna Kay Johnson, Sheldon Robert Perry, Audriana Lanell Thornsbury, all of West Liberty.

Owsley County - Ruth Marie Bardin of Booneville, Haillie Amber Burns of Booneville, Jaedyn Grace Campbell of Booneville, Shelby Faith Campbell of Booneville, Haley Faith Caudell of Booneville, William Tylerdale Deaton of Booneville, Andrea Nichelle Gabbard of Booneville, Stephen Andrew Herald of Booneville, Amelia Faith Murray of Booneville, Tyler Scott Murrell of Vincent, Tyler Matthew Price of Booneville, Billie Renea Reynolds of Booneville, Noel D. Richardson of Booneville, Joey Paige Shelton of Booneville, Kerissa Leann Shouse of Booneville, Austin Sizemore of Booneville, and Brian L. Young of Booneville.

Perry County - Annabelle Lisa Marie Abner of Buckhorn, Belinda M. Adams of Hazard, Matthew B. Adams of Hazard, Catherine Morgan Allen of Hazard, Kevin Michael Allen of Hazard, Aaron Asbury of Hazard, Dalton Donald Asher of Hazard, Shannon Celeste Asher of Hazard, Matthew Austin Baker of Krypton, Gregory Keegan Begley of Krypton, Brett Bergadon of Hazard, Emily Catherine Blair of Hazard, Rae Ann Blair of Combs, Abbey Ann Boggs of Hazard, Brennan Parker Boggs of Hazard, Chezney Suzanne Boothe of Bonnyman, Garrett Bowling of Hazard, Kaitlyn Ann Bowling of Chavies, Ruby Bowling of Viper, Hannah Brewer of Chavies.

And, Dawson Charles Browning of Hazard, Jessie Nicole Bryant of Chavies, Jillian Marie Burton of Hazard, Andrew Bush of Hazard, Earl K. Bush of Chavies, Katelyn Alexandra Caldwell of Cornettesville, Caitlin Paige Campbell of Hazard, Casey Marie Campbell of Hazard, James E. Campbell of Krypton, Logan Dwayne Campbell of Hazard, Madison Victoria Campbell of Hazard, Sarah Jo Campbell of Chavies, Ginger S. Carroll of Chavies, Cayden Brian Castle of Hazard, Austin Scott Caudill of Hazard, Chloe Madison Caudill of Viper, Hayley Dawn Caudill of Hazard, Christin Chance Clemons of Bulan.

Also, Charles Thomas Cody of Viper, Tasa Amber Cole of Buckhorn, Carolyn Collett of Hazard, Hannah Gail Collins of Happy, Chelse Danielle Combs of Hazard, Gabrielle Brandi Combs of Hazard, Kaitlyn Alexis Combs of Rowdy, Jamie Ray Cornett of Viper, Martie Rosalee Cornett of Hazard, Monica Aleah Cornett of Slemp, Anthony Curtis Couch of Yerkes, Carl Matthew Couch of Amburgey, Crystiana Brachelle Couch of Yerkes, Kaylee Dashawn Couch of Slemp, James Richard Counts of Hazard, Andrew William Crutcher of Hazard, Brittany Nicole Daniel of Buckhorn, Kelsey C. Daniel of Buckhorn.

And, Alexandria Nannette Davidson of Viper, Rita Cherise Davidson of Hazard, Alexa Faith Day of Krypton, Timothy Carl Day of Hazard, Caleb Andrew Dean of Hazard, Kristin L Deaton of Bonnyman, Rachel Brianna Deaton of Hazard, Lauren Alexis Dishner of Hazard, Ava Elizabeth Dixon of Hazard, Kailey Dixon of Hazard, Katlynn Lashae Dixon of Busy, Alexis Mae Eldridge of Hazard, Joseph Raymond Elsoueidi of Hazard, Kaleigha Mae Engle of Hazard, Crystal Gail Eversole of Hazard, Autumn Farler of Gays Creek, Jaden Nekila Fields of Combs, Kyle Allen Fouts of Happy, Raegan Allyce Francis of Hazard.

Also, William Chance Francis of Hazard, William Vance Francis of Bonnyman, Alyssa Rachel Fugate of Hazard, Samantha Jo Fugate of Chavies, Jackson Reece Gabbard-Patrick of Hazard, Charles Benjamin Gambill of Hazard, Lula R. Gibson of Vicco, Dean Joshua Amora Gonzales of Hazard, Megan Lynn Gross of Slemp, Christine M. Gullett of Busy, Rachel Elizabeth Hackler of Hazard, John Haddix of Hazard, Caitlyn Elizabeth Halcomb of Cornettsville, Alanah Jacklyn Hall of Hazard, Donna Marie Hall of Avawam, Olivia Rylee Holbrook of Hazard, Lonnie Hurt of Hazard, Phillip Tyler Hurt of Viper.

And, Caiden Lee Johnson of Krypton, Cody Stephen Jones of Hazard, Benjamin S Joseph of Viper, Erin Morgan Joseph of Hazard, Savannah Kiera Kelly of Happy, Jonathan Mitchell Lewallen of Hazard, Katelyn B. Lewis of Happy, Christiana Mirian Lindon of Hazard, John David Little of Combs, Rebecca Alexandra Lopez of Buckhorn, Macadyn Rani McIntyre of Jeff, Jackson C. Messer of Hazard, Rebecca Amanda Messer of Hazard, Johnny Harold Miller of Hazard, Matthew Miller of Hazard, Charles Jaron Moore of Viper, Chelsea Lee Campbell Moore of Viper, Alexa Morgan Muha of Hazard.

Also, Kanyon Miles Mullins of Ary, Cody Emmett Napier of Hazard, Ethan Lucas Ransom Napier of Hazard, Liberty Nicole Neace of Gays Creek, Jacob Edward Overbee of Hazard, Alisha Parker of Hazard, Jeremy Dalton Pence of Viper, David Edward Lee Perry of Hazard, Brooklyn Summer Riley of Buckhorn, Courtney Renee Ritchie of Viper, Makenzy Ariana Ritchie of Cornettsville, Amber Lynn Roark of Hazard, Kimberly M. Shepherd of Cornettsville, Isabella Lynae Skaggs of Hazard, Daniel Skyler Smith of Hazard, Jamie Smith of Hazard, Miranda Danielle Stacy of Hazard, Kobe Blake Stamper of Hazard, Brandi Stone of Hazard, Daniel P. Thompson of Hazard, Samantha Lea Turner of Chavies, Brittany Danielle Vires of Chavies, Christopher Vires of Hazard, William Kaige Witt of Chavies, Brandon Michael Wooton of Yerkes, Gregory Micah Wooton of Bonnyman, Jeremy Richard Yeary of Hazard, and Cheyenne Tanea Young of Bulan.

Pike County - Misty Chaney of Pikeville, Ada Sue Compton of Pikeville, Dustin C. James of Pikeville, Tolby Oryan Justice of Canada, and Dustin Looney of Elkhorn City.

Powell County - Morgan Lynn Campbell, Tyler Matthew Hensley, and Jayla Cheyenne Lindon, all of Stanton.

Whitley County -  Caitlyn Macie Williams of Corbin.

Wolfe County - Tiffany Samantha Back of Campton, Jayden Elizabeth Brewer of Campton, Carolyn May Bryant of Campton, Jazmarae Collinsworth of Hazel Green, Camey Caroline Creech of Rogers, Jazper Johnson of Campton, Mahayla ShyAnn Lane of Pine Ridge, Nellee Danae Lumpkins of Campton, Michaela Mae Manning of Campton, Dennis Michael Mauk of Campton, Callie Rose Mullins of Campton, Madison Rae Neely of Campton, Linda Sue Patrick of Campton, Deloris Jean Powell of Pine Ridge, and Robert Dustin White of Campton.

Out of State - Stacy Westover of Colorado Springs, CO; Casie Marie Carbonell of Orlando, FL; Rheannon Taylor Clark of Richmond, IN; and Shari Emily Elliott of Cameron, NC.