2021 graduates announced | HCTC

2021 graduates announced

Hazard Community and Technical College honored graduates on Friday, May 7, and Saturday, May 8. A total of 674 students received 1,555 credentials -- 361 degrees, 87 diplomas, and 1,107 certificates. Associate in Arts, Associate in Science, and Associate in Applied Science degrees were awarded along with diplomas and certificates. The ceremony was for graduates for the 2020-21 academic year – including those who completed required coursework in August 2020 and December 2020 as well as the May 2021 graduates.  

The graduates, listed by county, are:

Barren County

Chandra Beth Coates of Park City.

Bell County

Derrick Dewayne Fugate of Arjay, Loyd M. Hensley of Pineville, Brandon Luke Kelley of Pineville, Betsy A. Lewis of Middlesboro.

Boyle County

Jeremy Lynn Watson of Perryville.

Breathitt County 

Justin Michael Addison of Jackson, Kimberly Allen of Jackson, Christina Lynn Arnett of Rousseau, Ryan Douglass Back of Jackson, Cassandra Beth Barnett of Jackson, Wallace Caleb Bates of Jackson, Alden B. Bowling of Jackson, Jasmine Bowling of Jackson, Sydney L. Brewer of Lost Creek, Jeremy Michael Bush of Jackson, Jasmine Lee Campbell of Clayhole, Hallie Marie Caudill of Jackson, Alexandria Taylor Collins of Jackson, Mary Danielle Combs of Jackson, Randall Jerome Combs of Jackson, Selena Renee Combs of Jackson, Travis Cornett of Jackson, Stephanie Yvonne Crowe of Lost Creek.

Dawson Nathaniel Duff of Jackson, Love Faith Duff of Jackson, Cody Fouts of Jackson, Jessica Marie Fugate of Jackson, Kinsey Blake Fugate of Jackson, Mary Elizabeth Fugate of Jackson, Ethan Curtis Grigsby of Jackson, Rodney Skyler Haddix of Jackson, Lane Evan Hall of Jackson, Isaac Jonathan Hempel of Jackson, Kimberly Briane Holbrook of Jackson, Christy Ann Hollon of Jackson, Kyle Howard of Jackson, Lena Kaye Howard of Clayhole, Abigail Suzanne Hudson of Jackson, Roxanne Marie Hurley of Jackson, Crystal Lynne McIntosh of Jackson, Morgan Kelly McIntosh of Jackson, Ashleigh Dianna Kaye Miller of Lost Creek.

Christian Faith Moore of Jackson, Haley Beth Mullins of Jackson, Chelsey Ann Napier of Clayhole, Darren Timothy Noble of Jackson, Kenray Janice Noble of Jackson, Sondra Louise Noble of Lost Creek, Gracie Rhea Raleigh of Jackson, Carla Petinasue Robleslopez of Jackson, Shanoah Katelynn Rohr of Jackson, Kenneth Brian Short of Jackson, Kirsten Havannah Sizemore of Jackson, Samantha Fairlena Sizemore of Lost Creek, Andreya Drue Smith of Whick, Briana Leigh Smith of Jackson, Melissa Dawn Southwood of Lost Creek, Sheriann Spencer of Jackson, Rebecca Stacy of Jackson.

Anthony Glenn Stewart of Jackson, Jacob Taulbee of Vancleve, Krista Leigh Thorpe of Jackson, Richard Alex Trent of Jackson, Chestina Turner of Jackson, Haley Turner of Jackson, Jesse Colton Turner of Jackson, Sarah-Mae Turner of Jackson, Shannon Turner of Jackson, Casey Savannah White of Lost Creek, Rodney Isaac White of Jackson, Jessica Charlene Willett of Jackson, and Joshua Leonard Wilson of Jackson.

Bullitt County

Kaylee Dawn Chaffins of Mount Washington.

Campbell County

Jordan Logan Mullins of Newport.

Clark County

Natasha Nicole Short of Winchester.

Clay County

Ethan Chandler Hacker of Manchester, David Gordon Harmon II of Manchester, and Matthew Wayne Napier of Big Creek.

Fayette County

Melanie Nichole Coots and Adrian L. Williams of Lexington.

Floyd County

Tara Nicole Adkins of Prestonsburg, Cody William Blevins of David, Bethany R. Hamilton of Harold, Elizabeth Ann Martin of Martin, Chelsey Caitlynn Moore of Prestonsburg, Layne Ross Nicely of Prestonsburg, Samantha Lynn Rowe of Wayland, Hayley Slone of Prestonsburg, and Tim Allen Stratton of Prestonsburg.

Franklin County

Melinda Sue Divine and Jennifer Ann Lowery, both of Frankfort.

Hardin County

Nikki Enlow of Glendale and Andrew Mark Duane Thompson of Elizabethtown.

Harlan County

Timothy S. Adkins of Bledsoe, Haley Brianne Cox of Evarts, Jerry Lee Dean of Harlan, Devin Skylar Eldridge of Coldiron, Jonathan M. Johnson of Harlan, Ashley L. Madden of Evarts, James B. Middleton of Loyall, Jessica Short of Evarts, Bradley Dakota Sturgill of Harlan, Carissa Danielle Turner of Evarts, and Christy Michelle Wilkinson of Evarts.

Jefferson County

Sara-Ann Puckett of Forest Hills.

Johnson County

James Brandon Hitchcock of Hagerhill, Jessica Monique Huber of Meally, Christopher Keaton of Keaton, David Blake Meek of Van Lear, Richard Wesley Patrick of Paintsville, Michelle Price of Boons Camp, and Stephen Matthew Ratliff of Meally.

Kenton County

Sherry Anita Lowe of Covington and Maria Daniella Paredes of Fort Mitchell.

Knott County

Austin J. Adams of Kite, Crueson Reed Adams of Pippa Passes, Colby Braxton Amburgey of Garner, Jazmyn Alexis Amburgey of Mallie, Taylor Leann Anderson of Kite, Madison Paige Ashley of Sassafras, Rebecca Hope Chadwell of Hindman, Dylan Jay Chapman of Redfox, Caley Leann Combs of Pine Top, Carl Matthew Couch of Amburgey, Makayla Ann Couch of Sassafras, Fredrick Wayne Delph of Carrie, Charles Duncan of Mousie, Brett Anthony Everage of Pine Top, Madison Cheyenne Eversole of Emmalena, Phillip Lee Fugate of Pine Top, Sandra Kay Gibson of Raven, Emily Nicole Griffie of Topmost, Amber Mae Halcomb of Pippa Passes, Isaac Wade Hall of Topmost.

Jordan Chase Hall of Carrie, Dustin Lee Heinz of Kite, Darcus Eliza Holland of Fisty, Christy L. Jacobs of Pippa Passes, Haley Elizabeth Jacobs of Sassafras, Shelia Ann Jacobs of Pippa Passes, Wanda Marla Miller of Vest, Kameron Blake Moore of Kite, Charles Collin Mosley of Hindman, Shannon Paige Mullins of Hindman, Ezekiel Ryan Owens of Hindman, William Preston Pridemore of Hindman, Amanda Nicole Ratliff of Mousie, Denika Kylene Reynolds of Mallie, Joshua Neal Rolen of Hindman, Lyndsay Paige Sexton of Topmost, Ronnie Erric Sexton of Kite, Troy Stanton Sharp of Hindman.

Hannah Lashae Shell of Redfox, Eliza Jean Short of Hindman, Ethan Cole Sizemore of Emmalena, Brittany V. Slone of Leburn, Cheyanne Michelle Slone of Hindman, Emily Elizabeth Slone of Leburn, Nakita Sharee Slone of Garner, Terry Austin Slone of Fisty, Jessica Nichole Smith of Redfox, Wendy Eugina Spencer of Sassafras, Alex Logan Stamper of Hindman, Bristol Kellin Taylor of Topmost, Christopher Jerome Thacker of Mallie, Megan Elizabeth Thomas of Emmalena, McKenzie Tate Thornsberry of Pine Top, Scott Lee Wallen of Mousie, Jacob P. Williams of Pippa Passes, Marquala Wolfe of Littcarr, Kaitlynn Hope Wooton of Sassafras, Ruby Elizabeth Yeary of Pippa Passes, and Malachi C. Young of Redfox.

Knox County

Justin Korey Merida of Flat Lick.

Laurel County

Makenzie Jenae Begley of East Bernstadt, Kathy Malone Dinsmore of Lily, and Amy Hampton of East Bernstadt.

Lee County

Hana Brandenburg, Aaron Tristion Carter, Hallie Dawn Deaton, Michelle Kaye Dunaway, Dalton Eric Fox, Heather Nicole Howard, Sandra Lee Howard, Kimberly Megan Lutes, Cassandra N. Lyons, Caidee Marie Marshall, Sheridan Rayne Patrick, Kayla Reed,

Kaylynn May Spivey, Kimberly Michelle Terry, Jonathan Scott Todd, and Robin N. Turner, all of Beattyville.

Leslie County

Robin Renee Bailey of Wooton, Larry Keith Barger of Wooton, Casandra Faith Boggs of Yeaddiss, Carla Rose Brock of Helton, Chandra N. Brock of Helton, Charley Nicole Brock of Helton, Randall Clyde Dean Brock of Yeaddiss, Caitlin Alyssa Brown of Hyden, Quinton Trevor Bush of Sizerock, Taylor Nicole Caldwell of Warbranch, Byron Dean Collett of Essie, Casey Tate Collett of Hyden, Chasley Ann Collett of Essie, Mary M. Collett of Asher, Sasha Lacole Combs of Wooton, Francesca Lynn Conrad of Hyden, James R. Coomer of Wooton, Joshua Mark Coots of Yeaddiss, Ryan Douglas Couch of Wooton.

And, Dorothy Marie Day of Wooton, Alexis Michelle Estep of Wooton, Stella Ruth Eversole of Yeaddiss, Andrea P. Fields of Essie, Billy Ray Griffie of Stinnett, Tracy Lorene Hacker of Stinnett, Wayne Hacker of Hyden, Christian Hendrix of Hyden, Ryan D. Holland of Hyden, Haleigh Ralene Hoskins of Hyden, Owen Blake Hoskins of Roark, Blake Edward Lawson of Hyden, Austin Tyler Lewis of Thousandsticks, Chasity Gabrielle Lewis of Yeaddiss, Deanna Lewis of Hyden, Joey Dee Lewis of Wooton, Thomas Dumitru Lyngklip of Hyden, Alissa Breann Maggard of Wooton, Derek Chad Maggard of Smilax, Devin Charles Melton of Yeaddiss.

Also, Phyllis Melton of Yeaddiss, Erica Renee Mitchell of Smilax, Mekeshia Chuntel Osborne of Hyden, Brooklyn Renee Phipps of Hyden, Zachary Austin Reynolds of Yeaddiss, James Bryan Roberts of Smilax, Katlyn Sandlin of Hyden, Breanna Lynn Shepherd of Yeaddiss, Hannah Simpson of Roark, Dawson Craig Sizemore of Hyden, Samantha Dawn Sizemore of Smilax, Tony Allen Sizemore of Asher, Joseph Stidham of Wooton, Sommer Nicole Vance of Wooton, Melena Denise Wagers of Roark, Natalie Washburn of Hyden, Connor William Wicker of Wooton, Caitlyn Annaleigha Wilkins of Stinnett, Kimberly Dawn Wilson of Asher, Nicholas Clyde Wilson of Hyden, and Morgan Paige Witt of Stinnett.

Letcher County

Kendra Adams of Whitesburg, Cassie Nicole Back of Blackey, Tanner Jordan Bentley of McRoberts, Jadon B. Breeding of Thornton, Kelli Anne Brown of Whitesburg, Jessica Gwen Caudill of Premium, Angel Collier of Hallie, Joshua Clayton Combs of Whitesburg, Sharon Ann Fields of Whitesburg, John Henry Gibson of Seco, Jennifer Rose Johnson of Hallie, Mary Magaline Kincer of Jeremiah, Clayton Kiser of Whitesburg, Ethan Robert Kisor of Blackey, Shawn Dale Lowe of Blackey, Ashley Lorraine Lucas of Thornton, Chandra Ashley McCown of Whitesburg, John Phillip McCray of Whitesburg, Kaytlin Marie Morgan of Blackey, Amanda Newell of Whitesburg, Juda Lauren Niece of Whitesburg, Joshua Reynolds of Whitesburg, Alex Aaron Oneil Ritchie of Isom, Joshua Neil Rose of Jenkins, Joshua T. Shuffler of Hallie, Shawn Dakota Stamper of Blackey, Dreac Alexander Turner of Gordon, Jacob Dalton Williams of Whitesburg, Jesse Wright of Jenkins, and Yonts of Neon.

Livingston County

Mary Elizabeth Graham of Ledbetter.

Madison County

Jeremy Couch of Richmond, Brittany Danielle Hall of Berea, Kaden Cole Kimble of Richmond, Savannah Nicole Moore of Berea, Rebecca Neace of Berea, and Bobby Joe Shuler of Berea.

Magoffin County

Jessica Marie Adkins of Salyersville, Laken Cheyenne Bradley of Salyersville, Jodi Lea Cole of Salyersville, Laura Caroline Francis of Salyersville, Robin Renae Johnson of Gunlock, Angela Leigh Marshall of Salyersville, Natalie Lynn Patrick of Salyersville, and Randall Wireman of Gunlock.

Martin County

Tanual Ray Howell of Pilgrim and Elizabeth Marie Mann of Inez.

Menifee County

Carly Cierra Akers of Wellington.

Morgan County

Audriana Lanell Cantrell of West Liberty, Melissa Conn of West Liberty, Gabrielle Curnutte of West Liberty, Jessica Lynn Hinton of Cannel City, and Kiera Danielle Lewis of Cannel City.

Owsley County

Colby Von Campbell, William TylerDale Deaton, Hannah Lynn Ertel, Michael Francis Finn, 

Jackson Skyler Abshear Jordan, Aaron Edward Miller, Shade-William Dale Neace, Austin Dennis Peters, Tyler Matthew Price, Christopher Noah Roberts, Jessica Renee Sebastian, 

Joey Paige Shelton, Ceaira Nola Smith, and Joshua Thomas, all of Booneville.

Perry County

Annabelle Lisa Marie Abner of Buckhorn, Benjamin Cody Abner of Buckhorn, Jaylon Steven Adams of Chavies, Jessica Adams of Hazard, Jordan Spencer Adams of Hazard, Keilah Ruth Adams of Hazard, Matthew B. Adams of Hazard, Catherine Morgan Allen of Hazard, Benjamin Arthur Amburgey of Vicco, Gracie Lauren Amburgey of Happy, Kennedy Morgan Arnett of Hazard, Kelly Ray Ann Arredondo of Bulan, Joanna Michelle Asbury of Combs, Shannon Celeste Asher of Hazard, Darrell Lee Ashley of Yerkes, Matthew Back of Hazard, Chad Brian Bailey of Chavies, Stephanie Lynn Bailey of Hazard, David Wayne Baker of Combs, Lester Baker of Hazard, Matthew Allen Baker of Hazard.

And, Matthew Austin Baker of Krypton, Rebecca Baker of Bonnyman, Roman Patrick Balch of Hazard, Christopher Jacob Barrett of Hazard, Marcus Tyler Barrett of Jeff, Shaunessy Leeann Beavan of Busy, William Joseph Begley of Busy, Brett Bergadon of Hazard, Simone Kaeley Beverly of Vicco, Brennan Parker Boggs of Hazard, Brian Carl Boggs of Krypton, Benjamin Luke Bolling of Hazard, Garrett Bowling of Hazard, Kaitlyn Ann Bowling of Chavies, Kobe Pierce Bowling of Buckhorn, Billy James Bradley of Slemp, Benjamin Robert Braman of Hazard, Zackery Brashear of Hazard, Kirstein Paige Brown of Viper.

Also, Dawson Browning of Hazard, Jessie Nicole Bryant of Chavies, Jeremy Jordan Burgett of Jeff, Leslie Michelle Burgett of Hazard, Earl K. Bush of Chavies, Brandi M. Caldwell of Hazard, Casey Marie Campbell of Hazard, James E. Campbell of Krypton, Keenan Craig Campbell of Hazard, Lauren Brooke Campbell of Bonnyman, Logan Dwayne Campbell of Hazard, Nerissa Leigh Campbell of Hazard, Ronald Dylan Campbell of Vicco, Thomas Joseph Campbell of Yerkes, Kelli Elisabeth Carey of Vicco, Samantha Alexis Carey of Vicco, Ginger S. Carroll of Chavies, Austin Scott Caudill of Hazard, Chloe Madison Caudill of Viper, Hayley Dawn Caudill of Hazard, Chastity D. Chase of Hazard.

And, Jimmie Ray Clark of Viper, Tina Nicole Clark of Cornettsville, Frank James Claussen of Combs, Corey Bruce Clemons of Hazard, Cortney Danielle Clemons of Hazard, Morgan Kaye Cockrell of Bulan, Carl David Cody of Viper, Charles Thomas Cody of Viper, Tasa Amber Cole of Buckhorn, Carolyn Collett of Hazard, Requita Collett of Cornettsville, Dalton Wayne Collins of Hazard, Hannah Gail Collins of Happy, Hannah Kaitlyn Collins of Hazard, John Tristan Collins of Bonnyman, Keith Edward Collins of Vicco, Alisha Mae Colwell of Hazard, Colby Ryan Colwell of Krypton, Darcy Nicole Colwell of Busy, Chelse Danielle Combs of Hazard, David Trevor Combs of Vicco.

Also, Ethan Jordan Combs of Hazard, Haley Rachel Combs of Jeff, Katherine Brianna Combs of Hazard, Leslie L. Combs of Jeff, Michael Ray Combs of Hazard, Natalie Denise Combs of Viper, Nicholas Lee Combs of Hazard, Cleda R. Coots of Viper, Emily Coots of Gays Creek, Trevar James Coots of Viper, Jennifer Sue Cornett of Bulan, Monica Aleah Cornett of Slemp, Shana Estelle Cornett of Delphia, Allison Brooke Couch of Bonnyman, Anthony Curtis Couch of Yerkes, Keisha Raye Couch of Bonnyman, Ryan Keith Couch of Bonnyman, James Richard Counts of Hazard, Abigail Nichole Crank of Hazard, Angelia F. Creech of Hazard.

And, Andrew William Crutcher of Hazard, Rachel L. Curry of Hazard, Brittany Nicole Daniel of Buckhorn, Kelsey Cheyenne Daniel of Buckhorn, Alexandria Nannette Davidson of Viper, Carl Jackson Davidson of Gays Creek, Johnathan Harley Davidson of Krypton, Izabella Edythe Marie Dawhare of Hazard, Alexa Faith Day of Krypton, Olivia Colleen Day of Krypton, Cathlene Deaton of Chavies, Katlynn Lashae Dixon of Busy, Lucy Marie Duff of Hazard, Matthew Ryan Dunn of Vicco, Alexis Mae Eldridge of Hazard, Madison Renee Eller of Happy, Kaleigha Mae Engle of Hazard, Richard Engle of Hazard, Katherine Grace Epperson of Hazard, Billy J. Estep of Gays Creek.

Also, Elizabeth Kelli Estes of Hazard, Desiree Shantel Everage of Bulan, Larry Everidge of Hazard, Blaine Austin Eversole of Hazard, Clarence Kaleb Eversole of Hazard, Montana Blake Eversole of Vicco, Nakisha N. Eversole of Hazard, Jonathan Kyle Feltner of Busy, Rachel Michelle Feltner of Hazard, Raegan Allyce Francis of Hazard, William Chance Francis of Hazard, William Vance Francis of Bonnyman, Dustin Glenn Fugate of Busy, Samantha Jo Fugate of Chavies, Waylen T. Fugate of Hazard, Charles Benjamin Gambill of Hazard, James D. Gay of Gays Creek, Brandon Travis Gayhart of Rowdy.

And, Lula R. Gibson of Vicco, Brittany Faith Gilliam of Hazard, Dean Joshua Amora Gonzales of Hazard, Brooklyn Marie Green of Bonnyman, Trenton Scott Griffith of Cornettsville, Jordan Ray Grigsby of Bonnyman, David Tyler Gross of Hazard, Madelon Gail Gross of Hazard, Caitlyn Elizabeth Halcomb of Cornettsville, Natalie Breanna Halcomb of Delphia, Charles Christapher Haley of Hazard, Donna Marie Hall of Avawam, Larry Chase Hamilton of Hazard, Tabatha Ann Hanlon of Hazard, Stacey Lorraine Hayden of Hazard, Johnny Dean Hazelwood of Hazard, Larry Jeffrey Hensley of Hazard.

Also, Damon Preston Hickman of Hazard, Michael Hicks of Hazard, Brinkley Higgins of Viper, Christopher Iven Hill of Hazard, Kaden Allen Hillman of Hazard, Makenzie Dawn Hogan of Bonnyman, Angela Nichole Holbrook of Hazard, Danielle Naschea Holbrook of Bonnyman, Desiraye Holbrook of Hazard, Parker Holbrook of Viper, Lawrence Kade Holland of Hazard, Alexis Paige Hoskins of Hazard, Jonathan Shelby Hounshell of Hazard, Ryan Chaise Howard of Hazard, Sammuel Austin Howard of Hazard, Taylor Blake Hughes of Hazard, Andrew Colton Hunt of Avawam.

And, Kendra Michelle Hurt of Busy, Lonnie Hurt of Hazard, Phillip Tyler Hurt of Viper, Megan Mikeal Ison of Viper, Robert Jonathan Jamison of Cornettsville, Morgan Mackenzie Lee Jenkins of Hazard, Jasmine Janeann Jent of Hazard, Khaci Mychel Jett-Combs of Happy, Joshua Edward Johnson of Hazard, Linda Jewell Johnson of Hazard, Ashley Nickole Jones of Hazard, Brittany Rosajean Jones of Busy, Jessica Taylor Jones of Viper, Benjamin S. Joseph of Viper, Savannah Kiera Kelly of Happy, Tanielle Leshae Kemper of Hazard, Nathanael Isaiah Kraft of Hazard, Sarah Michele Langdon of Hazard.

Also, Jonathan Mitchell Lewallen of Hazard, Katelyn B. Lewis of Happy, Leeann Nicole Lickliter of Bulan, Christiana Mirian Lindon of Hazard, Nathan Lyttle of Jeff, Kelsey Leigh Martin of Viper, Evan Cole Massey of Hazard, Oma Renee Mata of Hazard, Macadyn Rani McIntyre of Jeff, Brandy Michelle Messer of Cornettsville, Jackson C. Messer of Hazard, Rebecca Amanda Messer of Hazard, Ariana Mary Kate Miller of Viper, Brandon Keith Miller of Hazard, Brian Scott Miller of Hazard, Ethan Cole Miller of Bonnyman, Kristina Brooke Miller of Cornettsville, Makayla Ruth Miller of Rowdy.

And, Marla Clarissa Miller of Hazard, Matthew Miller of Hazard, Ryan Joseph Miller of Chavies, Kasondra Marie Mills of Buckhorn, Tina Michell Mitchell of Bulan, Autumn Lei Mullins of Hazard, Brittany M. Mullins of Chavies, Trisha Murray of Hazard, Caleb Garrett Napier of Hazard, Ethan Lucas Ransom Napier of Hazard, Jacob Hunter Napier of Gays Creek, Megan Nakaye Napier of Hazard, Maria Angelica Navarro of Hazard, Kevin Scott Neace of Chavies, Kristen Rachelle Neace of Hazard, Liberty Nicole Neace of Gays Creek, Lucy Bonita Neace of Hazard.

Also, Madison Shae Neace of Krypton, Tracy Ann Neace of Ary, Noah Rockford Niece of Hazard, Brenda L. Noble of Happy, Dalton Chase Noble of Hazard, Haley Alexis Noble of Hazard, Jeremy Blake Noble of Hazard, Kayla Louise Noble of Chavies, Rashelle Mae Noble of Hazard, Virginia Faith Noble of Rowdy, Austin Tate North of Hazard, Kacie Oliver of Hazard, Jacob Edward Overbee of Hazard, Dylan Bart Owens of Hazard, Jeremy Dalton Pence of Viper, Alecia A. Pratt of Viper, Crystal Cheyenne Reynolds of Hazard, Dexter Jay Rickett of Hazard, Jerry E. Riddle of Viper.

And, Tayler Mackinlei Riley of Hazard, Braeden Hunter Ritchie of Hazard, Amber Lynn Roark of Hazard, Amber Nashae Sampsell of Busy, Ronald Ryne Sampsell of Hazard, Elizabeth Grace Sexton of Cornettsville, Courtney Lynn Shell of Viper, Meghan Elizabeth Shell of Viper, Jamie Nicole Shepherd of Cornettsville, Kimberly M. Shepherd of Cornettsville, James Shoptaw of Hazard, Nicholas Hunter Short of Viper, Linda Sue Sierra of Hazard, Emily Nicole Sizemore of Hazard, Garland Alex Sizemore of Hazard, Isabella Lynae Skaggs of Hazard, Mary Elizabeth Slone of Vicco, Shannon Renee Slover of Bonnyman.

Also, Cory Ethan Smith of Hazard, Daniel Skyler Smith of Hazard, Joseph Stephen Smith of Hazard, Kristin Angel Smith of Hazard, Tonda Raven Smith of Hazard, Tanner Wayne Snyder of Viper, Kobe Blake Stamper of Hazard, Josh Carlo Stidham of Chavies, Melody Evelyn Stidham of Viper, Brandi Stone of Hazard, Angel Nicole Sword of Busy, Tiffany Michelle Tapio of Hazard, Robert Allan Thompson of Hazard, Melissa Brendamae Trent of Slemp, Cameron Scott Turner of Rowdy, Samantha Lea Turner of Chavies, Timmy Turner of Vicco, Jordan Scott Vanover of Hazard.

And, Alexander Trey Vermillion of Hazard, Christopher Vires of Hazard, Keely Shae Walker of Combs, Amanda Beth Warner of Hazard, Heather Watts of Vicco, Braxton Daniel Whitaker of Bonnyman, Kyle David Whitaker of Avawam, Ashley Nicole White of Hazard, Victoria Ann White of Happy, Brian Austin Williams of Happy, Brian Scott Williams of Hazard, William Kaige Witt of Chavies, Rachel Marie Woody of Happy, Brandon Michael Wooton of Yerkes, Christina Anne Wooton of Hazard, Briana Faith Young of Hazard, Cheyenne Tanea Young of Bulan, and Roberta Lynn Young of Hazard.

Pike County

Sara Scott Boyd of Pikeville, Misty Chaney of Pikeville, Carolyne Sue Coleman of Kimper, Sydney Coleman of Pikeville, Ada Sue Compton of Pikeville, Kacie Cheyenne Compton of Pikeville, Cody Darrin Dotson of Majestic, Hailee Breann Hawkins of Pikeville, Dustin C. James of Pikeville, Tolby Oryan Justice of Canada, Justin Hunter Kennedy of McCarr, Dustin Looney of Elkhorn City, Amanda D. Sparks of Shelbiana, and Andrea Rachelle Worley of Belfry.

Powell County

Morgan Lynn Campbell, Jayla Cheyenne Lindon, and Kaylee Marie McFarland, all of Stanton.

Pulaski County

Joshua Kaywood Whalen of Somerset.

Warren County

Brian C. Fishback and Sarah Beth Hayter, both of Bowling Green.

Whitley County

Amanda Canada of Williamsburg and Abigail Denae Mills of Corbin.

Wolfe County

Brittany Paige Adkins of Campton, Debra Ann Arnett of Hazel Green, Anjayla Savannah Baker of Campton, Carolyn May Bryant of Campton, Breanna Nichole Colwell of Rogers, Tiffany Drake of Campton, Candace Michelle Gaggley of Campton, Hannah Rebecca Griffith of Campton, Chelse Hall of Campton, Kimberly Nadine Jones of Campton, Mahayla ShyAnn Lane of Pine Ridge, Michaela Mae Manning of Campton, Ethan Grant Moore of Campton, Madison Rae Neely of Campton, Christy Renee Osborne of Hazel Green, Linda Sue Patrick of Campton, Linda Gail Patton of Campton, Deloris Jean Powell of Pine Ridge, Kelli Ratliff-Evans of Campton, Rachel J. Shepherd of Campton, Latosha Faye Turner of Pine Ridge, Haylee Nicole Vance of Campton, Ethan Wilson of Campton, and Sheyenne Autumn Wireman of Hazel Green. 

Out of state

Abbigail Dakota Adams of Cincinnati, Ohio; Miranda Danielle Beverly of Norfolk, Virginia; 

Rheannon Taylor Clark of Richmond, Indiana; Michael D. Couch of Columbus, Ohio; Shari Emily Elliott of Cameron, North Carolina; Christopher McGovern of Wabash, Indiana.